Samalkot To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Samalkot to Vishakapatnam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12704 Falaknuma Exp Samalkot Jn 00:42 Vishakapatnam 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Samalkot Jn 00:52 Vishakapatnam 04:10 Y N N N N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express Samalkot Jn 00:52 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N N Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Samalkot Jn 00:52 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N Y N Y N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Samalkot Jn 00:52 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N Y N N N N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Samalkot Jn 01:10 Simhachalam 05:31 Y N N N Y N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Samalkot Jn 01:10 Simhachalam 05:31 N Y Y Y N Y Y
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Samalkot Jn 01:42 Vishakapatnam 05:00 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Samalkot Jn 01:50 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N N Y
08562 Ru Vskp Spl Samalkot Jn 01:50 Vishakapatnam 04:45 N Y N N N N N
57271 Rayagada Psgnr Samalkot Jn 02:08 Simhachalam 09:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp Samalkot Jn 02:24 Vishakapatnam 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres Samalkot Jn 02:42 Vishakapatnam 06:15 N Y N N N N N
57264 Ns Vskp Passr Samalkot Jn 03:30 Vishakapatnam 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57229 Mtm Vskp Passr Samalkot Jn 03:30 Vishakapatnam 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Samalkot Jn 03:50 Vishakapatnam 08:00 N Y N N N N N
17016 Visakha Exp Samalkot Jn 03:59 Simhachalam 07:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Samalkot Jn 04:47 Vishakapatnam 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Samalkot Jn 05:52 Duvvada 08:07 Y N Y N Y Y N
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Samalkot Jn 06:57 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N N Y N N N
17487 Tirumala Exp Samalkot Jn 06:58 Vishakapatnam 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Samalkot Jn 07:10 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N Y N N N N
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Samalkot Jn 07:32 Vishakapatnam 10:35 N N N N N Y N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Samalkot Jn 07:35 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N Y N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Samalkot Jn 08:32 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N Y N N N
12718 Ratnachal Exp Samalkot Jn 09:07 Vishakapatnam 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Samalkot Jn 09:16 Vishakapatnam 12:15 N N Y N N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Samalkot Jn 09:53 Vishakapatnam 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp Samalkot Jn 10:02 Vishakapatnam 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Samalkot Jn 10:18 Vishakapatnam 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Samalkot Jn 11:01 Simhachalam 15:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Samalkot Jn 12:44 Vishakapatnam 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Simhadri Exp Samalkot Jn 14:05 Vishakapatnam 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Samalkot Jn 14:17 Vishakapatnam 17:25 Y N N Y N N N
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Samalkot Jn 16:34 Vishakapatnam 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Samalkot Jn 16:52 Vishakapatnam 20:00 N N N N Y N N
11019 Konark Express Samalkot Jn 17:20 Vishakapatnam 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Samalkot Jn 17:23 Vishakapatnam 20:35 N Y N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp Samalkot Jn 17:57 Vishakapatnam 20:50 Y N N N N N N
22884 Puri Garib Rath Samalkot Jn 18:32 Vishakapatnam 22:20 N N N N N N Y
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Samalkot Jn 18:50 Vishakapatnam 04:55 Y N N N Y N N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Samalkot Jn 18:50 Vishakapatnam 22:20 Y N N N N N N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Samalkot Jn 19:29 Vishakapatnam 22:45 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Samalkot Jn 19:29 Vishakapatnam 22:45 N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Samalkot Jn 19:51 Vishakapatnam 22:55 Y N N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Samalkot Jn 20:06 Simhachalam 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Samalkot Jn 20:15 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N N N N N Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Samalkot Jn 20:42 Vishakapatnam 23:45 N Y N N N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Samalkot Jn 22:17 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N N N N Y
18402 Okha Puri Exp Samalkot Jn 22:17 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N Y N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Samalkot Jn 22:19 Vishakapatnam 01:25 N N N N N Y N

Samalkot to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Samalkot To Vishakapatnam Trains

If you are travelling from samalkot to vishakapatnam then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Prasanthi Exp, Qln Vskp Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl, Qln Vskp Expres, Ratnachal Exp, Mas Puri Expres, Nzb Vskp Specia, Vskp Garib Rath, Tpty Bbs Spl, Ypr Howrah Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in samalkot like Samalkot Jn. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Visakha Exp, Prasanthi Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Tirumala Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Ratnachal Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Dakshin Express, Howrah Mail or train that run sporadically like Tpty Bsp Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, Gurudev Express, Tpty Puri Exp, Mas Puri Expres, Puri Garib Rath, Snsi Vskp Spl, Mas Asn Express, Pdy Bbs Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Samalkot Jn( like Tirumala Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl, Puri Garib Rath, Hyb Shm Spl, Bhubaneshwar Ex, Ratnachal Exp, Mas Src Exp, Okha Puri Exp ).