Samalkot To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Samalkot to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12704 Falaknuma Exp Samalkot Jn 00:42 Bhubaneswar 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Samalkot Jn 00:52 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N Y N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Samalkot Jn 00:52 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Y N N N N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Samalkot Jn 01:42 Bhubaneswar 14:00 Y N N N N N N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Samalkot Jn 03:50 Bhubaneswar 15:40 N Y N N N N N
17016 Visakha Exp Samalkot Jn 03:59 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Samalkot Jn 05:52 Bhubaneswar 15:15 Y N Y N Y Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Samalkot Jn 07:10 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N Y N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Samalkot Jn 07:35 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N Y N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Samalkot Jn 08:32 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N Y N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Samalkot Jn 09:53 Bhubaneswar 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp Samalkot Jn 10:02 Bhubaneswar 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Samalkot Jn 12:44 Bhubaneswar 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Samalkot Jn 16:52 Bhubaneswar 03:20 N N N N Y N N
11019 Konark Express Samalkot Jn 17:20 Bhubaneswar 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp Samalkot Jn 17:57 Bhubaneswar 03:35 Y N N N N N N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Samalkot Jn 19:29 Bhubaneswar 05:45 Y N N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Samalkot Jn 19:51 Bhubaneswar 06:10 Y N N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Samalkot Jn 20:06 Bhubaneswar 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Samalkot Jn 20:15 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N N N N N Y
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Samalkot Jn 22:17 Bhubaneswar 10:10 N N N N N N Y

Samalkot to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.