Salem To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Salem to Vijayawada Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12515 Guwahati Exp Salem Jn 00:25 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express Salem Jn 00:25 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 N Y Y N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Salem Jn 02:20 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Salem Jn 02:20 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N N N N N N Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Salem Jn 04:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N N N N Y N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Salem Jn 04:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Salem Jn 04:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Exp Salem Jn 04:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N N Y N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp Salem Jn 04:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Salem Jn 04:05 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Salem Jn 04:05 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N Y N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Salem Jn 04:10 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 Y N N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Salem Jn 04:15 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N N N N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp Salem Jn 04:25 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N N N N N Y N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Salem Jn 05:35 Vijayawada Jn 17:00 N Y N N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Salem Jn 06:10 Vijayawada Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Salem Jn 08:00 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Salem Jn 08:15 Vijayawada Jn 20:10 N Y N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Salem Jn 09:20 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Salem Jn 10:45 Vijayawada Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Salem Jn 11:50 Vijayawada Jn 00:10 N N N N Y N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Salem Jn 13:05 Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Salem Jn 13:45 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Salem Jn 15:00 Vijayawada Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Salem Jn 16:20 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Salem Jn 16:20 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Salem Jn 16:20 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Salem Jn 16:20 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Salem Jn 16:35 Vijayawada Jn 05:20 N N N N N Y N
07214 Qln Bza Express Salem Jn 17:10 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 Y N N N Y N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Salem Jn 18:10 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Salem Jn 18:10 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express Salem Jn 18:10 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 Y N N Y N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Salem Jn 18:10 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N Y Y N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Salem Jn 23:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Salem to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Salem To Vijayawada Trains

Are you looking for a train from salem to vijayawada? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Narsapur Exp, Qln Vskp Expres, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Qln Vskp Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Patna Express, Guwahati Exp, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Dehradun Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in salem like Salem Jn. There are different trains that travel from salem to vijayawada and time taken by these trains varies from 16 hrs 10 mins to 11 hours 0 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kerala Express, Dhanbad Express, Kakinadatown Ex or train that run sporadically like Himsagar Exp, Patna Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Qln Vskp Expres, Ers Patna Exp, Gurudev Express, Raptisagar Exp, Qln Bza Express, Santragachi Exp, Qln Vskp Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Salem Jn( like Qln Vskp Expres, Qln Mtm Express, Dehradun Exp, Navyug Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Shalimar Exp, Narsapur Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Kerala Express, Qln Vskp Exp ).