Salem To Tiruppur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Salem to Tiruppur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16527 Ypr Cannanore E Salem Jn 00:40 Tiruppur 02:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail Salem Jn 01:05 Tiruppur 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06667 Maq Garibrath S Salem Jn 01:15 Tiruppur 03:13 N N N Y N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp Salem Jn 01:15 Tiruppur 03:03 N N N N N Y N
16041 Alleppey Exp Salem Jn 01:20 Tiruppur 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 01:30 Tiruppur 03:13 N N N N N Y N
06615 Coimbatore Exp Salem Jn 01:30 Tiruppur 03:18 N N N Y N N N
06037 Coimbatore Exp Salem Town 01:34 Tiruppur 05:18 N Y N N N N N
06619 Coimbatore Exp Salem Town 01:34 Tiruppur 05:18 N Y N N N N Y
06345 Ernakulum Exp Salem Jn 01:35 Tiruppur 03:18 N N N N N Y N
12671 Nilagiri Exp Salem Jn 01:50 Tiruppur 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Salem Jn 02:15 Tiruppur 04:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06039 Coimbatore Exp Salem Town 02:22 Tiruppur 05:18 N N N Y N N N
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Salem Jn 02:30 Tiruppur 04:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express Salem Jn 02:50 Tiruppur 04:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Salem Jn 03:15 Tiruppur 05:08 N Y N N N N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp Salem Jn 03:15 Tiruppur 05:08 N N N N N Y N
06617 Coimbatore Exp Salem Jn 03:15 Tiruppur 05:08 N N N Y N N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp Salem Jn 03:20 Tiruppur 05:08 N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Salem Jn 03:20 Tiruppur 05:13 Y N N N Y N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Salem Jn 03:35 Tiruppur 05:23 Y N N N N N N
11013 Coimbatore Exp Salem Jn 03:40 Tiruppur 05:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06055 Ernakulum Exp Salem Jn 04:10 Tiruppur 05:53 Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Salem Jn 04:10 Tiruppur 05:53 N N N Y N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres Salem Jn 04:30 Tiruppur 06:18 Y N N N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Salem Jn 04:50 Tiruppur 06:58 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Salem Jn 04:50 Tiruppur 06:58 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Salem Jn 04:50 Tiruppur 06:58 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Salem Jn 04:50 Tiruppur 06:58 N Y N N N Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Salem Jn 05:30 Tiruppur 07:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Salem Jn 06:10 Tiruppur 07:53 N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Salem Jn 06:40 Tiruppur 08:53 N N N Y N N N
18189 Tata Allp Exp Salem Jn 09:05 Tiruppur 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Salem Jn 09:05 Tiruppur 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Salem Jn 09:20 Tiruppur 11:28 N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Salem Jn 09:20 Tiruppur 11:28 N N N N N Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Salem Jn 09:55 Tiruppur 12:03 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Salem Jn 09:55 Tiruppur 12:03 N N N N N N Y
12677 Ernakulam Exp Salem Jn 10:05 Tiruppur 12:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12675 Kovai Express Salem Jn 10:55 Tiruppur 12:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Salem Jn 11:25 Tiruppur 13:33 N N N N N N Y
16688 Navyug Express Salem Jn 11:45 Tiruppur 14:03 N N N N N N Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Salem Jn 11:50 Tiruppur 13:43 N N N Y Y N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Salem Jn 11:50 Tiruppur 13:43 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Salem Jn 11:50 Tiruppur 13:43 N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Salem Jn 11:55 Tiruppur 13:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Salem Jn 12:15 Tiruppur 14:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Salem Jn 13:10 Tiruppur 15:08 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Salem Jn 13:10 Tiruppur 15:13 N N N N Y Y N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Salem Jn 14:20 Tiruppur 16:23 N N Y N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Salem Jn 14:20 Tiruppur 16:23 N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Salem Jn 14:20 Tiruppur 16:23 N Y N N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp Salem Jn 14:55 Tiruppur 16:43 N N N N N N Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Salem Jn 14:55 Tiruppur 16:43 N N N Y N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Salem Jn 15:30 Tiruppur 17:33 N N N Y N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Salem Jn 15:45 Tiruppur 17:48 N Y N N N N N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Salem Jn 16:00 Tiruppur 18:08 N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl Salem Jn 16:00 Tiruppur 18:08 N N N Y N N Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl Salem Jn 16:00 Tiruppur 18:08 N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Salem Jn 16:05 Tiruppur 18:13 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Salem Jn 16:05 Tiruppur 18:13 N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Salem Jn 16:10 Tiruppur 18:18 N N N Y N N N
16627 West Coast Exp Salem Jn 16:50 Tiruppur 18:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06622 Coimbatore Exp Salem Jn 18:25 Tiruppur 20:18 N N N Y N N N
12679 Coimbatore Exp Salem Jn 19:20 Tiruppur 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl Salem Jn 19:40 Tiruppur 21:23 N N N Y N N N
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp Salem Jn 19:40 Tiruppur 21:23 Y N Y N N Y N
22615 Tpty Cbe Exp Salem Jn 19:40 Tiruppur 21:23 Y N Y N N Y N
15906 Vivek Express Salem Jn 19:40 Tiruppur 21:23 N Y N N N N N
06025 Kollam Express Salem Jn 19:45 Tiruppur 21:33 N N N N N Y N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Salem Jn 19:50 Tiruppur 21:38 N N N Y N N N
06005 Kollam Exp Salem Jn 19:50 Tiruppur 21:38 N N N N Y N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 19:50 Tiruppur 21:38 N N Y N N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Salem Jn 20:15 Tiruppur 22:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp Salem Town 20:45 Tiruppur 23:29 N Y N N N N N
16855 Mangalore Exp Salem Town 21:00 Tiruppur 00:13 N N N Y N N N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Salem Jn 21:05 Tiruppur 22:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 21:20 Tiruppur 23:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp Salem Jn 21:25 Tiruppur 23:08 N N N Y N N N
12685 Mangalore Exp Salem Jn 21:40 Tiruppur 23:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti Salem Jn 22:10 Tiruppur 00:13 N N N N N Y N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Salem Jn 22:10 Tiruppur 00:13 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Salem Jn 22:10 Tiruppur 00:13 N N Y N N N N
06003 Kollam Exp Salem Jn 22:20 Tiruppur 00:23 N N N Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Salem Jn 22:35 Tiruppur 00:33 Y N N N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Salem Jn 23:00 Tiruppur 00:48 N N N N N N Y
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex Salem Jn 23:05 Tiruppur 00:53 N Y N Y N N N
22608 Ernakulam Sf Ex Salem Jn 23:05 Tiruppur 00:48 Y N N N N N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Salem Jn 23:25 Tiruppur 01:08 N Y N N N N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp Salem Jn 23:35 Tiruppur 01:23 N N N N Y N N

Salem to Tiruppur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Salem To Tiruppur Trains

If you are travelling from salem to tiruppur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Hyb Qln Spl, Alleppey Exp, Ernakulum Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Kovai Express, Kcg Maq Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Kochuveli Exp, Vivek Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in salem like Salem Jn. Different trains running from salem to tiruppur takes time approximately from 3 hrs 44 mins to 1 hours 38 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sabari Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Alleppey Exp, Mangalore Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Ypr Cannanore E, Tata Allp Exp, Coimbatore Exp or train that run sporadically like Ernakulum Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Tpty Cbe Exp, Himsagar Exp, Kollam Exp, Vskp Qln Specia, Ahilyanagari Ex, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Maq Garibrath S, Ernakulum Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Salem Jn( like Cheran Express, Trivandram Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Kerala Express, Nagercoil Exp, Adb Qln Spl, Mangalore Mail, Kochuveli Acex, Ahilyanagari Ex, West Coast Exp ), Salem Town( like Mangalore Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Coimbatore Exp ).