Salem To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Salem to Tirupati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Salem Jn 02:20 Renigunta Jn 07:50 N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Salem Jn 02:20 Renigunta Jn 07:50 N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Salem Jn 04:00 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N Y N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Salem Jn 04:00 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N Y N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Salem Jn 04:05 Renigunta Jn 09:30 N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Salem Jn 04:05 Renigunta Jn 09:30 N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Salem Jn 04:10 Renigunta Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Salem Jn 04:25 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N N N N N Y N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Salem Jn 05:35 Renigunta Jn 10:20 N Y N N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Salem Jn 06:10 Renigunta Jn 12:50 N N N N N N Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Salem Jn 06:10 Tirupati 11:10 N N N N N Y N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Salem Jn 07:10 Renigunta Jn 13:10 N N N Y N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Salem Jn 08:00 Renigunta Jn 12:20 N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Salem Jn 08:15 Renigunta Jn 13:35 N Y N N N N N
22616 Tirupathi Exp Salem Jn 08:25 Tirupati 13:40 N Y N Y Y N Y
12758 Tirupathi Exp Salem Jn 08:25 Tirupati 13:45 N Y N N Y N Y
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp Salem Jn 08:30 Tirupati 13:30 N N N Y N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Salem Jn 09:20 Renigunta Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Salem Jn 10:45 Renigunta Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Salem Jn 10:45 Renigunta Jn 16:10 N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp Salem Jn 10:45 Renigunta Jn 16:10 N N N N N N Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Salem Jn 11:55 Renigunta Jn 16:35 N Y Y Y N Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Salem Jn 13:05 Renigunta Jn 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Salem Jn 13:45 Renigunta Jn 19:00 N N N N N Y Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Salem Jn 16:20 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Salem Jn 16:20 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Salem Jn 16:20 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Salem Jn 16:20 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N Y N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Salem Jn 16:35 Renigunta Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Salem Jn 17:10 Tirupati 22:15 N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express Salem Jn 17:10 Renigunta Jn 22:25 Y N N N Y N N
17229 Sabari Express Salem Jn 19:30 Renigunta Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Salem Jn 21:00 Renigunta Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Salem Jn 23:00 Renigunta Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Salem to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Salem To Tirupati Trains

If you are travelling from salem to tirupati then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Qln Bza Express, Ers Bilaspur Ex, Ers Patna Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Nizamuddin Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in salem like Salem Jn. Different trains running from salem to tirupati takes time approximately from 7 hrs 0 mins to 4 hours 20 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kakinadatown Ex, Sabari Express, Cape Mumbai Exp, Kerala Express or some weekly trains like Qln Vskp Exp, Himsagar Exp, Nizamabad Exp, Santragachi Exp, Navyug Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Gurudev Express, Cbe Tpty Sf Exp, Qln Mtm Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Salem Jn( like Qln Vskp Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Himsagar Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Navyug Exp ).