Salem To Karur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Salem to Karur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16732 Tuticorin Exp Salem Jn 02:10 Karur 04:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Salem Jn 03:00 Karur 05:27 Y N N Y Y N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp Salem Jn 03:15 Karur 06:18 N N N N N Y N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp Salem Jn 03:15 Karur 06:18 N N N N N Y N
17315 Velankanni Exp Salem Jn 04:05 Karur 06:20 N Y N N N N N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp Salem Jn 04:10 Karur 06:30 N N N Y N N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp Salem Jn 04:10 Karur 06:18 N N Y N N N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp Salem Jn 04:25 Karur 07:10 N Y N N N N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp Salem Jn 04:30 Karur 06:50 N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Salem Jn 06:40 Karur 09:52 N N N Y N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Salem Jn 07:30 Karur 09:47 N N Y N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Salem Jn 07:30 Karur 09:47 N N Y N N N N
07315 Velankanni Exp Salem Jn 10:30 Karur 12:10 N N N N N Y N
16734 Rameswaram Exp Salem Jn 11:30 Karur 13:42 N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express Salem Jn 11:45 Karur 14:47 N N N N N N Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Salem Jn 15:45 Karur 18:22 Y N N Y Y Y N
19568 Vivek Express Salem Jn 22:35 Karur 01:07 N N N N N Y N
06043 Ncj Garibrath Salem Jn 23:00 Karur 01:40 N N Y N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp Salem Jn 23:15 Karur 01:30 N N N N Y N N
16232 Mailaduturai Ex Salem Jn 23:45 Karur 02:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Salem to Karur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Salem To Karur Trains

Want to travel from salem to karur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Himsagar Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Navyug Express, Ncj Garibrath, Mailaduturai Ex, Nagercoil Exp, Tuticorin Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Vivek Express. There are different starting junctions like Salem Jn. There are different trains that travel from salem to karur and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 12 mins to 1 hours 40 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Tuticorin Exp, Mailaduturai Ex or trains that run weekly like Navyug Express, Nagercoil Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Velankanni Exp, Ncj Garibrath, Nagarcoil Exp, Vivek Express, Ddn Mas Exp, Himsagar Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from salem like from Salem Jn( like Nagercoil Exp, Velankanni Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Mailaduturai Ex, Tirunelveli Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Vivek Express, Navyug Express ).