Salem Jn (SA), Salem Railway Station

Name: Salem Jn Code: SA City: Salem
More Salem stations : Salem Market     Salem Town
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Salem Jn (SA), Salem :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12602 Chennai Mail 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express 00:20 00:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express 00:20 00:25 5 min N Y Y N N N N
06080 Chennai Express 00:20 00:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:37 00:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore Express 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12255 Puducherry Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
16042 Chennai Express 01:15 01:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 01:17 01:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr 01:25 01:30 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
06615 Coimbatore Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 01:30 01:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12624 Chennai Mail 01:42 01:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12671 Nilagiri Exp 01:47 01:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 01:57 02:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06619 Coimbatore Exp 02:00 02:40 40 min N Y N N N N Y
06037 Coimbatore Exp 02:00 02:40 40 min N Y N N N N N
06346 Chennai Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16732 Tuticorin Exp 02:06 02:10 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12682 Chennai Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
06050 Chennai Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12256 Yesvantpur Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 02:27 02:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06618 Chennai Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
06039 Coimbatore Exp 02:40 03:10 30 min N N N Y N N N
12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp 02:50 03:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 02:50 02:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
06044 Mas Garibrath 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
06054 Chennai Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
06750 Chennai Express 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06617 Coimbatore Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 03:15 03:20 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp 03:15 03:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
06016 Chennai Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
06668 Mas Garib Rath 03:30 03:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 03:30 03:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
16322 Bangalore Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
11013 Coimbatore Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 03:55 04:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 03:55 04:00 5 min N Y N N N Y N
06234 Mysore Express 03:55 04:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
06537 Nagercoil Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Express 04:00 04:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 04:05 04:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 04:12 04:15 3 min N N N N N N Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 04:12 04:15 3 min N Y N Y N Y N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 04:25 04:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
06347 Bangalore Exp 04:25 04:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 04:27 04:30 3 min N N N N Y N N
06316 Bangalore Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 04:40 04:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 04:45 04:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:45 04:50 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 04:45 04:50 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16669 Yercaud Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 05:25 05:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 05:30 05:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 06:35 06:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
11063 Ms Salem Exp 06:35 07:05 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special 06:50 06:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express 07:05 07:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 07:20 07:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
06012 Chennai Express 07:20 07:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 07:25 07:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 07:55 08:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express 07:55 08:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 08:10 08:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
22616 Coimbatore tirupathi Express 08:20 08:25 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12758 Tirupathi Exp 08:20 08:25 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
06621 Yesvantpur Exp 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 09:15 09:20 5 min N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N Y Y
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
16628 West Coast Exp 09:35 09:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 10:02 10:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07315 Velankanni Exp 10:25 10:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
07106 Hyderabad Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 11:20 11:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 11:20 11:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 11:27 11:30 3 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N Y Y N N
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
07116 Hyderabad Exp 11:50 11:55 5 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 11:50 11:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 12:10 12:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 13:00 13:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl 13:05 13:10 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 13:05 13:10 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07218 Narsapur Exp 13:40 13:45 5 min N N N N N Y Y
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 14:16 14:20 4 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:16 14:20 4 min N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 14:17 14:20 3 min N N Y N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12678 Bangalore Exp 15:37 15:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 15:40 15:45 5 min Y N N Y Y Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 15:40 15:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N Y N N Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 16:05 16:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 16:15 16:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 16:15 16:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 16:16 16:20 4 min N N N N N Y N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 16:16 16:20 4 min N N N N N N Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 16:16 16:20 4 min N N Y N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express 16:30 16:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12676 Kovai Exp 16:36 16:40 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 16:50 16:55 5 min Y Y Y N Y N N
07214 Qln Bza Express 17:05 17:10 5 min Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12647 Kongu Express 17:40 17:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express 18:05 18:10 5 min Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
06622 Coimbatore Exp 18:20 18:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
06042 Chennai Exp 18:30 18:55 25 min N N N N N N Y
06038 Chennai Express 18:30 18:55 25 min N Y N N N N N
12679 Coimbatore Exp 19:17 19:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl 19:35 19:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Express 19:35 19:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp 19:35 19:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
06025 Kollam Express 19:42 19:45 3 min N N N N N Y N
12777 Kochuveli Exp 19:47 19:50 3 min N N Y N N N N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 19:47 19:50 3 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 19:47 19:50 3 min N N N N N N Y
06005 Kollam Exp 19:48 19:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55 21:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 21:00 21:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 21:17 21:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
06315 Kochuveli Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
12685 Mangalore Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 21:50 22:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
16670 Yercaud Exp 21:55 22:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 22:05 22:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
06056 Chennai Express 22:10 22:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express 22:10 22:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
06003 Kollam Exp 22:15 22:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 22:30 22:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
16538 Bangalore Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Ers Spl 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
06043 Ncj Garibrath 22:55 23:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 23:02 23:05 3 min N Y N Y N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 23:12 23:15 3 min N N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 23:20 23:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
12672 Nilagiri Exp 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06348 Ernakulam Exp 23:30 23:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 23:40 23:45 5 min Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
16232 Mysore mailaduturai Express 23:42 23:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min N Y N N N N N