Salem Jn (SA), Salem Railway Station

Name: Salem Jn Code: SA City: Salem
More Salem stations : Salem Jn     Salem Market     Salem Town
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Salem Jn (SA), Salem :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12602 Chennai Mail 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express 00:20 00:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express 00:20 00:25 5 min N Y Y N N N N
06080 Chennai Express 00:20 00:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:37 00:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore Express 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12255 Puducherry Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
16042 Chennai Express 01:15 01:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 01:17 01:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr 01:25 01:30 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
06615 Coimbatore Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 01:30 01:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12624 Chennai Mail 01:42 01:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12671 Nilagiri Exp 01:47 01:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 01:57 02:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06619 Coimbatore Exp 02:00 02:40 40 min N Y N N N N Y
06037 Coimbatore Exp 02:00 02:40 40 min N Y N N N N N
06346 Chennai Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16732 Tuticorin Exp 02:06 02:10 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12682 Chennai Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
06050 Chennai Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12256 Yesvantpur Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 02:27 02:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06618 Chennai Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
06039 Coimbatore Exp 02:40 03:10 30 min N N N Y N N N
12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp 02:50 03:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 02:50 02:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
06044 Mas Garibrath 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
06054 Chennai Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
06750 Chennai Express 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
06617 Coimbatore Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 03:15 03:20 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp 03:15 03:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
06016 Chennai Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
06668 Mas Garib Rath 03:30 03:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 03:30 03:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
16322 Bangalore Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
11013 Coimbatore Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 03:55 04:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 03:55 04:00 5 min N Y N N N Y N
06234 Mysore Express 03:55 04:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
06537 Nagercoil Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Express 04:00 04:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 04:05 04:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 04:12 04:15 3 min N N N N N N Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 04:12 04:15 3 min N Y N Y N Y N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 04:25 04:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
06347 Bangalore Exp 04:25 04:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 04:27 04:30 3 min N N N N Y N N
06316 Bangalore Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 04:40 04:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 04:45 04:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:45 04:50 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 04:45 04:50 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16669 Yercaud Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 05:25 05:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 05:30 05:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 06:35 06:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
11063 Ms Salem Exp 06:35 07:05 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special 06:50 06:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express 07:05 07:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 07:20 07:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
06012 Chennai Express 07:20 07:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 07:25 07:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 07:55 08:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express 07:55 08:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 08:10 08:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
22616 Coimbatore tirupathi Express 08:20 08:25 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12758 Tirupathi Exp 08:20 08:25 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
06621 Yesvantpur Exp 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 09:15 09:20 5 min N Y N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N Y Y
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
16628 West Coast Exp 09:35 09:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 10:02 10:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07315 Velankanni Exp 10:25 10:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
07106 Hyderabad Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 11:20 11:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 11:20 11:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 11:27 11:30 3 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N Y Y N N
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
07116 Hyderabad Exp 11:50 11:55 5 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 11:50 11:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 12:10 12:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 13:00 13:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl 13:05 13:10 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 13:05 13:10 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07218 Narsapur Exp 13:40 13:45 5 min N N N N N Y Y
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 14:16 14:20 4 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:16 14:20 4 min N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 14:17 14:20 3 min N N Y N N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12678 Bangalore Exp 15:37 15:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 15:40 15:45 5 min Y N N Y Y Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 15:40 15:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N Y N N Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 15:55 16:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 16:05 16:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 16:15 16:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 16:15 16:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 16:16 16:20 4 min N N N N N Y N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 16:16 16:20 4 min N N N N N N Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 16:16 16:20 4 min N N Y N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express 16:30 16:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12676 Kovai Exp 16:36 16:40 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 16:50 16:55 5 min Y Y Y N Y N N
07214 Qln Bza Express 17:05 17:10 5 min Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12647 Kongu Express 17:40 17:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express 18:05 18:10 5 min Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
06622 Coimbatore Exp 18:20 18:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
06042 Chennai Exp 18:30 18:55 25 min N N N N N N Y
06038 Chennai Express 18:30 18:55 25 min N Y N N N N N
12679 Coimbatore Exp 19:17 19:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl 19:35 19:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Express 19:35 19:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp 19:35 19:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
06025 Kollam Express 19:42 19:45 3 min N N N N N Y N
12777 Kochuveli Exp 19:47 19:50 3 min N N Y N N N N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 19:47 19:50 3 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 19:47 19:50 3 min N N N N N N Y
06005 Kollam Exp 19:48 19:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55 21:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 21:00 21:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 21:17 21:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
06315 Kochuveli Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
12685 Mangalore Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 21:50 22:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
16670 Yercaud Exp 21:55 22:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 22:05 22:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
06056 Chennai Express 22:10 22:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express 22:10 22:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
06003 Kollam Exp 22:15 22:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 22:30 22:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
16538 Bangalore Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Ers Spl 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
06043 Ncj Garibrath 22:55 23:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 23:02 23:05 3 min N Y N Y N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 23:12 23:15 3 min N N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 23:20 23:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
12672 Nilagiri Exp 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06348 Ernakulam Exp 23:30 23:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 23:40 23:45 5 min Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
16232 Mysore mailaduturai Express 23:42 23:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min N Y N N N N N

More About - Salem Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Salem Jn like Ddn Mas Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Guwahati Exp, Gurudev Express, Guwahati Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Bangalore Exp, Coimbatore Exp, mumbai Express, Vivek Express. Some of the trains start from Salem Jn station like Sa Chennai Exp etc while some train like Alleppey Exp, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Dhanbad Express, Src Vivek Exp, Nilagiri Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Kerala Express have their stop at 01:17, 11:45, 02:55, 04:45, 10:02, 14:55, 09:15, 23:25, 22:05, 22:55 time respectively. Out of these 45 trains run daily and are Ms Salem Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Mailaduturai Ex, Lokmanya Tt Exp, West Coast Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Sa Chennai Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Chennai Exp etc and 86 run on weekly basis like Ers Patna Exp, Ers Bilaspur Ex, Korba Express, Ddn Mas Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Hubli Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Guwahati Exp, Himsagar Exp, Chennai Exp etc.