Salem Jn (SA), Salem Railway Station

Name: Salem Jn Code: SA City: Salem
More Salem stations : Salem Jn     Salem Market     Salem Town
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Salem Jn (SA), Salem :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12602 Chennai Mail 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express 00:20 00:25 5 min N Y Y N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
16527 Ypr Cannanore E 00:37 00:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16231 Mysore Express 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express 01:15 01:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12255 Puducherry Exp 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
16041 Alleppey Exp 01:17 01:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr 01:25 01:30 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
16525 Bangalore Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 01:42 01:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12671 Nilagiri Exp 01:47 01:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Yesvantpur Exp 01:57 02:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
16614 Rajkot Express 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12682 Chennai Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
12256 Yesvantpur Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp 02:27 02:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp 03:15 03:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
16316 Bangalore Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16856 Puducherry Exp 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
16323 Shalimar Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N Y N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N Y N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
17315 Velankanni Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 04:00 04:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 04:05 04:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 04:12 04:15 3 min N Y N Y N Y N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 04:12 04:15 3 min N N N N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 04:27 04:30 3 min N N N N Y N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 04:40 04:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 04:45 04:50 5 min Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 04:45 04:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:45 04:50 5 min N Y N N N Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16669 Yercaud Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 05:25 05:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16318 Himsagar Exp 06:35 06:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
11063 Ms Salem Exp 06:35 07:05 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp 07:20 07:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 07:25 07:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
17316 Vlkn Vsg Exp 07:55 08:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
22616 Tirupathi Exp 08:20 08:25 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 09:15 09:20 5 min N Y N Y N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
16628 West Coast Exp 09:35 09:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12677 Ernakulam Exp 10:02 10:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 11:20 11:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp 11:27 11:30 3 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 14:16 14:20 4 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp 14:16 14:20 4 min N Y N N N N N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp 14:50 14:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
13352 Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 15:25 15:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12678 Bangalore Exp 15:37 15:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min Y N N Y Y Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex 16:16 16:20 4 min N N Y N N N N
16332 Mumbai Express 16:16 16:20 4 min N N N N N Y N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex 16:16 16:20 4 min N N N N N N Y
12676 Kovai Exp 16:36 16:40 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express 16:50 16:55 5 min Y Y Y N Y N N
12647 Kongu Express 17:40 17:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express 18:05 18:10 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12679 Coimbatore Exp 19:17 19:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22615 Tpty Cbe Exp 19:35 19:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
15906 Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex 19:47 19:50 3 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 19:47 19:50 3 min N N N N N N Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 19:47 19:50 3 min N N Y N N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 20:55 21:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11064 Sa Chennai Exp Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 21:00 21:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp 21:17 21:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 21:20 21:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12685 Mangalore Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Mangalore Exp 21:50 22:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
16670 Yercaud Exp 21:55 22:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 22:05 22:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
19568 Vivek Express 22:30 22:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
16613 Coimbatore Exp 22:30 22:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
16538 Bangalore Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22608 Ernakulam Sf Ex 23:00 23:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 23:02 23:05 3 min N Y N Y N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 23:12 23:15 3 min N N N N Y N N
12672 Nilagiri Exp 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 23:40 23:45 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12778 Hubli Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
16232 Mailaduturai Ex 23:42 23:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Salem Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Salem Jn like Ddn Mas Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Guwahati Exp, Gurudev Express, Guwahati Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Bangalore Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Mumbai Express, Vivek Express. Some of the trains start from Salem Jn station like Sa Chennai Exp etc while some train like Alleppey Exp, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Dhanbad Express, Src Vivek Exp, Nilagiri Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Kerala Express have their stop at 01:17, 11:45, 02:55, 04:45, 10:02, 14:55, 09:15, 23:25, 22:05, 22:55 time respectively. Out of these 45 trains run daily and are Ms Salem Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Mailaduturai Ex, Lokmanya Tt Exp, West Coast Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Sa Chennai Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Chennai Exp etc and 86 run on weekly basis like Ers Patna Exp, Ers Bilaspur Ex, Korba Express, Ddn Mas Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Hubli Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Guwahati Exp, Himsagar Exp, Chennai Exp etc.