Salem To Dindigul Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Salem to Dindigul Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16732 Tuticorin Exp Salem Jn 02:10 Dindigul Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Salem Jn 03:00 Dindigul Jn 07:00 Y N N Y Y N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp Salem Jn 03:15 Dindigul Jn 09:55 N N N N N Y N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp Salem Jn 03:15 Dindigul Jn 08:10 N N N N N Y N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp Salem Jn 04:10 Dindigul Jn 08:00 N N N Y N N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp Salem Jn 04:10 Dindigul Jn 07:35 N N Y N N N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp Salem Jn 04:25 Dindigul Jn 08:30 N Y N N N N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp Salem Jn 04:30 Dindigul Jn 07:55 N N N N Y N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Salem Jn 07:30 Dindigul Jn 11:10 N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Salem Jn 07:30 Dindigul Jn 11:10 N N Y N N N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp Salem Jn 11:30 Dindigul Jn 14:55 N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express Salem Jn 11:45 Dindigul Jn 18:00 N N N N N N Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Salem Jn 15:45 Dindigul Jn 19:50 Y N N Y Y Y N
19568 Vivek Express Salem Jn 22:35 Dindigul Jn 02:18 N N N N N Y N
06043 Ncj Garibrath Salem Jn 23:00 Dindigul Jn 05:10 N N Y N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp Salem Jn 23:15 Dindigul Jn 05:05 N N N N Y N N

Salem to Dindigul Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Salem To Dindigul Trains

Book your train tickets from salem to dindigul. Some of the trains that run on this route are Navyug Express, Ncj Garibrath, Tuticorin Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Nagercoil Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in salem like Salem Jn. There are different trains that travel from salem to dindigul and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 40 mins to 3 hours 25 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Tuticorin Exp or train that run weekly like Vivek Express, Rameswaram Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Ncj Garibrath, Nagercoil Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Navyug Express, Nagercoil Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Salem Jn( like Ncj Garibrath, Navyug Express, Vivek Express, Tuticorin Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Tirunelveli Exp ).