Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express - 17001

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) Starts 17:10 - 1 0 km
Puntamba (PB) 17:26 17:28 2 min 1 17 km
Kopargaon (KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 min 1 41 km
Manmad Jn (MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 min 1 83 km
Nagarsol (NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 min 1 107 km
Rotegaon (RGO) 19:48 19:50 2 min 1 135 km
Lasur (LSR) 20:10 20:12 2 min 1 163 km
Aurangabad (AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 min 1 196 km
Jalna (J) 21:43 21:45 2 min 1 259 km
Partur (PTU) 22:19 22:21 2 min 1 304 km
Selu (SELU) 22:39 22:41 2 min 1 331 km
Manwath Road (MVO) 22:53 22:55 2 min 1 346 km
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 min 1 374 km
Gangakher (GNH) 00:28 00:30 2 min 2 408 km
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 min 2 437 km
Latur Road (LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 min 2 500 km
Udgir (UDGR) 03:49 03:51 2 min 2 533 km
Bhalki (BHLK) 04:37 04:39 2 min 2 576 km
Bidar (BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 min 2 614 km
Zahirabad (ZB) 05:53 05:55 2 min 2 645 km
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 07:20 07:30 10 min 2 705 km
Shankarpalli (SKP) 07:59 08:01 2 min 2 733 km
Lingampalli (LPI) 08:23 08:25 2 min 2 754 km
Begampet (BMT) 08:45 08:47 2 min 2 772 km
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 09:25 Ends - 2 776 km

Train Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express - 17001 from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Jn passes through following stations:

Sainagar Shirdi, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwath Road, Parbhani Jn, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad Jn, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad Jn