Saharsa Jn (SHC), Saharsa Railway Station

Name: Saharsa Jn Code: SHC City: Saharsa
More Saharsa stations : Saharsa Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Saharsa Jn (SHC), Saharsa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15281 Saharsa koshi express Starts 05:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex 05:40 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
02567 Shc Pnbe Spl Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08624 Rnc Shc Special 10:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath 10:10 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
15279 Saharsa poorbiya express Starts 11:00 - N N N Y N N Y
13163 Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express 12:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23225 Saharsa danapur Link Express Starts 12:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23226 Danapur Saharsa Link Express 13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13164 Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express Starts 14:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08623 Shc Rnc Special Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Starts 15:00 - Y N N Y N N Y
05509 Shc Umb Special Starts 16:20 - N N N N N Y N
02568 Pnbe Shc Spl 16:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05283 Shc Dbg Spl Starts 18:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express 18:50 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
05510 Umb Shc Spl 21:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15282 Patna koshi express 22:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15283 Shc Jyg Jankiex Starts 23:15 - Y N Y N Y N N

More About - Saharsa Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Saharsa Jn station are Hate Bazare Exp, Koshi Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Garib Rath Exp, Koshi Exp, Dnr Shc Link Ex, Shc Dnr Link Ex, Poorbiya Exp, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Hate Bazare Exp. There are trains which originates from Saharsa Jn like Hate Bazare Exp, Shc Dnr Link Ex, Poorbiya Exp, Koshi Exp, Garib Rath Exp etc or some trains like Hate Bazare Exp, Koshi Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Dnr Shc Link Ex, Poorabiya Exp etc which arrive at Saharsa Jn station on 12:15, 22:30, 10:10, 05:40, 13:45, 18:50 time. There are trains which ends at Saharsa Jn like Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Hate Bazare Exp, Dnr Shc Link Ex, Poorabiya Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Koshi Exp etc or some trains like Koshi Exp, Hate Bazare Exp, Shc Dnr Link Ex, Garib Rath Exp, Poorbiya Exp etc which departs at Saharsa Jn station on 05:00, 14:20, 12:50, 15:00, 11:00 time. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Hate Bazare Exp, Koshi Exp etc and 7 run on weekly basis like Shc Garib Rath, Poorbiya Exp, Shc Dnr Link Ex, Poorabiya Exp, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Garib Rath Exp, Dnr Shc Link Ex etc.