Saharanpur To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Saharanpur to Jammu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Saharanpur 01:05 Jammu Tawi 09:40 N N Y N N N N
12355 Archna Express Saharanpur 01:45 Jammu Tawi 10:25 N N Y N N N Y
12237 Begampura Exp Saharanpur 02:30 Jammu Tawi 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04051 Anvt Jat Spl Saharanpur 03:50 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Saharanpur 03:50 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Y N N N N N N
12469 Cnb Jat Express Saharanpur 03:50 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N N Y N N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl Saharanpur 03:50 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y
15097 Amarnath Exp Saharanpur 04:20 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N N Y N
15651 Lohit Express Saharanpur 04:20 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N Y N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Saharanpur 04:20 Jammu Tawi 12:30 Y N N Y N N Y
12587 Amar Nath Exp Saharanpur 04:20 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N Y N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Saharanpur 04:20 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N Y N N
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Saharanpur 04:30 Jammu Tawi 14:10 N N N N N N Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Saharanpur 06:20 Jammu Tawi 15:35 N N Y N N Y N
14609 Hemkunt Exp Saharanpur 19:50 Jammu Tawi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Saharanpur 20:10 Jammu Tawi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Saharanpur 21:30 Jammu Tawi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Saharanpur to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Saharanpur To Jammu Trains

Book your train tickets from saharanpur to jammu. Trains that run on this route are Amar Nath Exp, Begampura Exp, Cnb Jat Express, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Archna Express, Ald Uhp Spl, Lohit Express, Anvt Jat Spl, Shalimar Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in saharanpur like Saharanpur. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Begampura Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Shalimar Exp or train that run sporadically like Amarnath Exp, Anvt Jat Spl, Archna Express, Ald Uhp Spl, Amarnath Expres, Bsb Uhp Exp, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Cnb Jat Express, Jammu Garib Rat, Lohit Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from saharanpur like from Saharanpur( like Shalimar Exp, Jammu Garib Rat, Begampura Exp, Bsb Uhp Exp, Lohit Express, Ald Uhp Spl, Amar Nath Exp, Archna Express, Jammu Tawi Exp, Anvt Jat Spl ).