Train Schedule

Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 07:15
Varkala (VAK)
Arr. 07:49
Dep. 07:50
Quilon Jn (QLN)
Arr. 08:15
Dep. 08:20
Karunagapalli (KPY)
Arr. 08:43
Dep. 08:45
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
Arr. 09:00
Dep. 09:02
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Arr. 09:11
Dep. 09:12
Chengannur (CNGR)
Arr. 09:27
Dep. 09:28
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Arr. 09:37
Dep. 09:38
Changanacheri (CGY)
Arr. 09:47
Dep. 09:48
Kottayam (KTYM)
Arr. 10:15
Dep. 10:20
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Arr. 11:50
Dep. 11:55
Alwaye (AWY)
Arr. 12:15
Dep. 12:17
Trichur (TCR)
Arr. 13:12
Dep. 13:15
Shoranur Jn (SRR)
Arr. 14:15
Dep. 14:25
Ottappalam (OTP)
Arr. 14:39
Dep. 14:40
Palghat (PGT)
Arr. 15:15
Dep. 15:20
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arr. 16:30
Dep. 16:35
Tiruppur (TUP)
Arr. 17:18
Dep. 17:20
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 18:20
Dep. 18:30
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 19:25
Dep. 19:30
Morappur (MAP)
Arr. 20:19
Dep. 20:20
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 21:20
Dep. 21:25
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 22:45
Dep. 22:47
Chittor (CTO)
Arr. 23:19
Dep. 23:20
Tirupati (TPTY)
Arr. 00:30
Dep. 00:35
Renigunta Jn (RU)
Arr. 00:50
Dep. 01:00
Gudur Jn (GDR)
Arr. 02:45
Dep. 02:47
Nellore (NLR)
Arr. 03:11
Dep. 03:13
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 04:39
Dep. 04:40
Chirala (CLX)
Arr. 05:15
Dep. 05:16
Bapatla (BPP)
Arr. 05:28
Dep. 05:29
Nidubrolu (NDO)
Arr. 05:47
Dep. 05:48
Tenali Jn (TEL)
Arr. 06:45
Dep. 06:47
Guntur Jn (GNT)
Arr. 07:15
Dep. 07:35
Sattenapalle (SAP)
Arr. 08:08
Dep. 08:09
Piduguralla (PGRL)
Arr. 08:33
Dep. 08:35
Nadikode (NDKD)
Arr. 09:00
Dep. 09:01
Miryalaguda (MRGA)
Arr. 09:50
Dep. 09:51
Nalgonda (NLDA)
Arr. 10:20
Dep. 10:21
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Arr. 13:10
Dep. 13:15
Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
Arr. 13:40
Dep. Ends

More About - Sabari Express – 17229

Train Name Sabari Express, 17229 that is travelling from Trivandrum Cntl to Hyderabad Decan. The number of stations that train Sabari Express passes are 41, which are Chirala, Bapatla, Secunderabad Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Sattenapalle, Ernakulam Town, Piduguralla, Erode Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Miryalaguda. Train Sabari Express starting point is Trivandrum Cntl. Train Sabari Express ends at Hyderabad Decan. Sabari Express covers 1568 kms.