Roorkee (RK), Roorkee Railway Station

Name: Roorkee Code: RK City: Roorkee
More Roorkee stations : Roorkee
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Roorkee (RK), Roorkee :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13005 Amritsar Mail 00:25 00:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14524 Umb Mfp Express 01:08 01:10 2 min N N Y N N N Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 01:26 01:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12206 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp 01:38 01:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 01:45 01:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp 01:54 01:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 02:36 02:37 1 min N N N N N Y N
13308 Gangasatluj Exp 02:55 02:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12205 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp 03:10 03:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12587 Amar Nath Exp 03:24 03:26 2 min N Y N N N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp 03:25 03:26 1 min N N N N N Y N
15653 Amarnath Expres 03:25 03:26 1 min N N N N Y N N
15651 Lohit Express 03:25 03:26 1 min N N Y N N N N
14610 Hemkunt Exp 05:13 05:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14523 Hariharnath Exp 05:26 05:27 1 min N Y N N Y N N
14632 Asr Ddn Express 05:48 05:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12231 Lko Cdg Express 06:31 06:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp 06:45 06:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express 06:50 06:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd 07:03 07:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 07:29 07:31 2 min N N N N N Y N
15652 Lohit Express 07:29 07:31 2 min N N N Y N N N
15098 Amarnath Exp 07:29 07:31 2 min N N Y N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 07:29 07:31 2 min N N N N N N Y
24888 Bme Hw Link Exp 07:45 07:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19566 Uttaranchal Exp 08:28 08:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp 08:28 08:30 2 min N N N N Y Y N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp 08:28 08:30 2 min N Y Y N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 08:28 08:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 09:28 09:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi 10:40 10:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19105 Haridwar Mail 11:05 11:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15011 Ljn Cdg Express 11:23 11:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 11:53 11:55 2 min N Y N N Y N N
14712 Sgnr Rksh Exp 12:40 12:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12064 Uhl Hw Link Jsh 12:58 13:00 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12:58 13:00 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp 13:15 13:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp 14:43 14:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp 14:44 14:48 4 min N N N N N Y N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 14:46 14:48 2 min N N Y N N N N
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 15:15 15:17 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12063 Hw Uhl Link Jsh 15:15 15:17 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
14309 Ujjaini Express 16:04 16:06 2 min N N N Y Y N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express 16:04 16:06 2 min Y N N N N N Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail 16:21 16:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54251 Lko Sre Pas 17:22 17:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14711 Rksh Sgnr Exp 17:23 17:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 18:20 18:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp 18:35 18:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi 18:46 18:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex 19:00 19:02 2 min N N Y N Y N N
18477 Utkal Express 19:37 19:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 19:38 19:40 2 min N Y N N Y N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 19:38 19:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
24887 Hw Bme Link Exp 20:06 20:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp 20:24 20:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15012 Cdg Ljn Express 20:29 20:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex 22:54 22:55 1 min N Y N Y N N N
14631 Ddn Asr Express 23:06 23:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp 23:50 23:51 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12232 Cdg Lko Express 23:50 23:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Roorkee Railway Station

Different trains running from Roorkee are Amar Nath Exp, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Uhl Hw Link Jsh, Gangasatluj Exp, Ndls Janshatabd, Sealdah Express, Kalingautkalexp. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Sgnr Rksh Exp, Ddn Janshtbdi, Ljn Cdg Express, Utkal Express, Amritsar Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Amritsar Mail, Cdg Ljn Express, Lko Cdg Express, Asr Hwh Mail etc or some weekly trains like Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Bl Haridwar Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Lohit Express, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Uttaranchal Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Ind Ddn Express, Amarnath Exp, Dehradun Exp and etc.