Roorkee To Dehradun Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Roorkee to Dehradun Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12687 Dehradun Exp Roorkee 02:37 Dehradun 05:00 N N N N N Y N
12205 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp Roorkee 03:12 Dehradun 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp Roorkee 03:12 Dehradun 05:40 N N N N N N Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Roorkee 05:50 Dehradun 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi Roorkee 10:42 Dehradun 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Roorkee 13:17 Dehradun 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Roorkee 14:48 Dehradun 19:05 N N N N N Y N
14309 Ujjaini Express Roorkee 16:06 Dehradun 19:05 N N N Y Y N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express Roorkee 16:06 Dehradun 19:05 Y N N N N N Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Roorkee 18:25 Dehradun 22:10 N N N N N N Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi Roorkee 18:48 Dehradun 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Roorkee to Dehradun Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Dehradun City

 Dehradun is the capital city of north Indian state of Uttaranchal. Situated in the Doon valley, at the foothills of Himalayas, Dehradun is one of the most picturesque hill resorts of India. Dehradun is a favoured destination for tourists and the pilgrims alike.  One of the oldest cities of India, Dehradun has its connection with great epic Ramayana. Legend has it, Lord Rama and his brother Lakshmand did penance at Dehradun to kill demon king Ravana. Developed by the British as en elite town, Dehradun is home to many important institutions like Forest Research Institute, Survey of India and Indian Military Academy. Tapkeshwar Mahadev Temple, Robber's Cave, Dakpathar Barrage, Malsi Deer Park, Tapovan and Sahasradhara are some of the popular places of tourist interest in and around Dehradun.