Roorkee To Dehradun Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Roorkee to Dehradun Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12687 Dehradun Exp Roorkee 02:37 Dehradun 05:00 N N N N N Y N
12205 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp Roorkee 03:12 Dehradun 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp Roorkee 03:12 Dehradun 05:40 N N N N N N Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Roorkee 05:50 Dehradun 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi Roorkee 10:42 Dehradun 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Roorkee 13:17 Dehradun 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Roorkee 14:48 Dehradun 19:05 N N N N N Y N
14309 Ujjaini Express Roorkee 16:06 Dehradun 19:05 N N N Y Y N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express Roorkee 16:06 Dehradun 19:05 Y N N N N N Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Roorkee 18:25 Dehradun 22:10 N N N N N N Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi Roorkee 18:48 Dehradun 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Roorkee to Dehradun Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Dehradun City

 Dehradun is the capital city of north Indian state of Uttaranchal. Situated in the Doon valley, at the foothills of Himalayas, Dehradun is one of the most picturesque hill resorts of India. Dehradun is a favoured destination for tourists and the pilgrims alike.  One of the oldest cities of India, Dehradun has its connection with great epic Ramayana. Legend has it, Lord Rama and his brother Lakshmand did penance at Dehradun to kill demon king Ravana. Developed by the British as en elite town, Dehradun is home to many important institutions like Forest Research Institute, Survey of India and Indian Military Academy. Tapkeshwar Mahadev Temple, Robber's Cave, Dakpathar Barrage, Malsi Deer Park, Tapovan and Sahasradhara are some of the popular places of tourist interest in and around Dehradun. 

More About - Roorkee To Dehradun Trains

Planning to travel from roorkee to dehradun via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Dehradun Shtbdi, Uttaranchal Exp, Ujjaini Express, Dehradun Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Asr Ddn Express, Ddn Janshtbdi. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Roorkee. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Asr Ddn Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Dehradun Exp, Ddn Janshtbdi or some weekly trains like Uttaranchal Exp, Dehradun Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Ujjaini Express, Ind Ddn Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from roorkee like from Roorkee( like Dehradun Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Uttaranchal Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Ddn Janshtbdi, Ind Ddn Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Asr Ddn Express, Ujjaini Express ).