Rohtak To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rohtak to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Rohtak Jn 03:14 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Rohtak Jn 04:07 Tuglakabad 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Rohtak Jn 05:28 Delhi 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Pathankot Dhauladhar E... Rohtak Jn 05:43 Delhi 07:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12456 Bkn Dee Sf Exp Rohtak Jn 06:00 Delhi S Rohilla 07:20 N Y N Y N Y N
04010 Bti Dee Spl Rohtak Jn 09:55 Delhi S Rohilla 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Rohtak Jn 11:08 Tuglakabad 14:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12482 Intercity Exp Rohtak Jn 11:30 Delhi 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Rohtak Jn 11:47 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Rohtak Jn 11:47 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N Y N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Rohtak Jn 11:47 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N N Y N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Rohtak Jn 11:47 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N Y N N N N N
14520 Bhatinda kisan Express Rohtak Jn 12:35 Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14324 Rohtak new Delhi Expre... Rohtak Jn 14:15 New Delhi 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Rohtak Jn 18:37 New Delhi 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Rohtak Jn 19:35 Delhi Safdarjng 22:15 N N N Y N N N
14724 Bhiwani Kalindi Expres... Rohtak Jn 20:02 Delhi Shahdara 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12044 Ndls Shatabdi Rohtak Jn 20:34 New Delhi 22:10 Y N N N N Y N
12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi Rohtak Jn 20:34 New Delhi 22:10 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Rohtak Jn 21:47 New Delhi 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Rohtak Jn 21:47 New Delhi 23:20 N Y N N Y Y N
You can also check trains from Delhi to Rohtak

Rohtak to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.