Rohtak To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rohtak to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Rohtak Jn 03:14 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Rohtak Jn 04:07 Tuglakabad 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Rohtak Jn 05:28 Delhi 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Dhauladhar Exp Rohtak Jn 05:43 Delhi 07:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12456 Sgnr Dee Sf Exp Rohtak Jn 06:00 Delhi S Rohilla 07:20 N Y N Y N Y N
04010 Bti Dee Spl Rohtak Jn 09:55 Delhi S Rohilla 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Rohtak Jn 11:08 Tuglakabad 14:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12482 Intercity Exp Rohtak Jn 11:30 Delhi 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express Rohtak Jn 11:47 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Rohtak Jn 11:47 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express Rohtak Jn 11:47 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Rohtak Jn 11:47 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N Y N N N N N
14520 Kisan Express Rohtak Jn 12:35 Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14324 Rok Ndls Exp Rohtak Jn 14:15 New Delhi 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Rohtak Jn 18:37 New Delhi 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Rohtak Jn 19:35 Delhi Safdarjng 22:15 N N N Y N N N
14724 Kalindi Express Rohtak Jn 20:02 Delhi Shahdara 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12044 Ndls Shatabdi Rohtak Jn 20:34 New Delhi 22:10 Y N N N N Y N
12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi Rohtak Jn 20:34 New Delhi 22:10 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Rohtak Jn 21:47 New Delhi 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Rohtak Jn 21:47 New Delhi 23:20 N Y N N Y Y N

Rohtak to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Rohtak To Delhi Trains

Book your train tickets from rohtak to delhi. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kalindi Express, Bti Dee Spl, Fzr Hyb Spl, Jat Jbp Expres, Rok Ndls Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Ndls Shatabdi, Gorakdam Expres, Avadh Assam Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in rohtak like Rohtak Jn. Different trains running from rohtak to delhi takes time approximately from 3 hrs 38 mins to 1 hours 20 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kalindi Express, Gorakdam Expres, Fzr Bct Janta, Punjab Mail, U A Toofan Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Rok Ndls Exp, Kisan Express, Intercity Exp, Bti Dee Spl or train that run weekly like Himsagar Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Sgnr Dee Sf Exp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Andaman Express, Ndls Shatabdi, Jat Jbp Expres, Ldh Ndls Shtbdi, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Dhauladhar Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Rohtak Jn( like U A Toofan Exp, Kalindi Express, Jat Jbp Expres, Himsagar Exp, Dhauladhar Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Ldh Ndls Shtbdi, Avadh Assam Exp, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Rok Ndls Exp ).