Rewari To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rewari to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19106 Hw Adi Mail Rewari 00:35 Jaipur 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59702 Hsr Jp Pass Rewari 03:05 Jaipur 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09639 Hw Aii Special Rewari 03:24 Jaipur 07:00 Y N Y N N Y N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp Rewari 03:35 Jaipur 07:30 N N Y N Y N N
19782 Asr Jp Express Rewari 03:35 Jaipur 07:30 Y N N N N Y N
12984 Cdg Aii G Rath Rewari 03:40 Jaipur 07:00 N Y N Y N N Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Rewari 06:15 Jaipur 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Rewari 06:55 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Rewari 06:55 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi Rewari 07:47 Jaipur 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Rewari 08:32 Jaipur 11:30 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Rewari 08:32 Jaipur 11:30 N N N Y N N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Rewari 08:32 Jaipur 11:45 N N N Y N N N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Rewari 10:05 Jaipur 13:10 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Rewari 10:50 Jaipur 14:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Rewari 13:55 Jaipur 17:35 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Rewari 13:55 Jaipur 17:35 N N N Y Y N Y
19270 Pbr Express Rewari 14:52 Jaipur 18:35 Y Y N N N N N
19602 Njp Aii Expres Rewari 15:22 Jaipur 19:05 N Y N N N N N
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Rewari 15:22 Jaipur 19:05 Y N Y N N Y N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Rewari 15:22 Jaipur 19:05 N N N N N N Y
12916 Ashram Express Rewari 17:07 Jaipur 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14059 Dli Jsm Express Rewari 19:43 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Dli Jsm Express Rewari 19:45 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express Rewari 23:22 Jaipur 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Rewari to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.