Rayagada (RGDA), Rayagada Railway Station

Name: Rayagada Code: RGDA City: Rayagada
More Rayagada stations : Rayagada
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Rayagada (RGDA), Rayagada :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
58530 Vskp Durg Pas 01:50 02:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12843 Puri Adi Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N Y Y Y
18107 Rou Krpu Expres 03:15 03:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18517 Krba Vskp Exp 04:00 04:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18437 Bbs Bwip Link E 04:50 05:30 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18447 Hirakhand Exp 04:50 05:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 05:40 05:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp 05:40 05:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 06:15 06:30 15 min N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express 06:15 06:30 15 min N N N Y N N N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 06:15 06:30 15 min Y N Y N N N N
58529 Durg Vskp Pgr 07:00 07:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 07:30 07:40 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 07:30 07:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express 07:30 07:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp 08:20 08:30 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12807 Samta Express 09:40 09:45 5 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
18006 Koraput Hwh Exp 10:50 11:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18452 Tapaswini Expre 13:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57271 Rayagada Psgnr 13:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18301 Sbp Rgda Expres 13:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 Nagawali Exp 13:45 13:50 5 min N N Y N N N Y
18302 Rgda Sbp Expres Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express 14:55 15:05 10 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
18309 Nagavali Expres 15:15 15:30 15 min Y N N N Y N N
57272 Rgda Bza Pass Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18005 Hwh Koraput Exp 16:05 16:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 18:50 19:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres 19:15 19:25 10 min N Y N N N Y N
18108 Krpu Rou Expres 20:40 21:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18438 Bwip Bbs Link E 21:45 22:30 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18448 Hirakhand Exp 22:05 22:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12844 Adi Puri Exp 23:20 23:30 10 min Y Y N N Y N Y
18518 Vskp Krba Expre 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Rayagada Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Rayagada station are Vskp Durg Pas, Adi Puri Exp, Bsp Tpty Expres, Ypr Tata Exp, Tapaswini Expre, Krba Vskp Exp, Puri Adi Exp, Nagavali Expres, Asn Mas Express, Sbp Rgda Expres. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Rgda Bza Pass, Rgda Sbp Expres etc while some train like Bsp Tpty Expres, Rou Krpu Expres, Tapaswini Expre, Tpty Bsp Exp, Vskp Durg Pas, Bbs Bwip Link E, Durg Vskp Pgr, Ypr Tata Exp, Bwip Bbs Link E, Asn Mas Express arrives at 19:15, 03:15, 13:20, 08:20, 01:50, 04:50, 07:00, 07:30, 21:45, 06:15 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Rayagada like Tapaswini Expre, Rayagada Psgnr, Sbp Rgda Expres etc or some trains like Puri Adi Exp, Rgda Sbp Expres, Tata Allp Exp, Hirakhand Exp, Samta Express, Hwh Koraput Exp, Hte Ypr Express, Bwip Bbs Link E, Koraput Hwh Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp etc which departs at Rayagada station on 02:55, 14:30, 05:55, 22:30, 15:05, 16:25, 06:30, 22:30, 11:10, 08:30 time. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Krpu Rou Expres, Rgda Bza Pass, Bbs Bwip Link E, Durg Vskp Pgr, Hirakhand Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Tata Allp Exp, Tapaswini Expre, Krba Vskp Exp, Rayagada Psgnr etc or train that run sporadically like Samta Express, Asn Mas Express, Bsp Tpty Expres, Nagawali Exp, Tata Ypr Exp, Nagavali Expres, Adi Puri Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Mas Asn Express, Hte Ypr Express and etc.