Ranchi (RNC), Ranchi Railway Station

Name: Ranchi Code: RNC City: Ranchi
More Ranchi stations : Ranchi     Ranchi Road
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ranchi (RNC), Ranchi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18312 Varanasi sambalpur Express 04:15 04:25 10 min N Y N N Y N N
18612 Varanasi ranchi Express 04:15 Ends - N N Y Y N Y Y
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express 04:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
18621 Patna patliputra Express 04:35 04:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti 04:55 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
13404 Bhagalpur Vananchal Express 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08623 Shc Rnc Special 05:35 Ends - N N Y N N N N
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 05:35 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
08632 Kir Rnc Special 05:35 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Starts 05:45 - Y Y N N N N Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp Starts 06:00 - N N N Y Y Y N
18626 Hatia Patna Express 06:25 06:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12832 Dhn Garib Rath 07:05 07:10 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18615 Howrah hatia Express 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 07:25 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 07:45 07:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 08:40 08:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 09:10 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 09:35 09:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 09:40 09:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13303 Dhn Rnc Int Ex 10:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 10:20 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
05285 Ranchi Special 10:25 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni 11:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath 11:20 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
12019 Shatabdi Expres 13:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12020 Shatabdi Expres Starts 13:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12873 Jharkhand S J E 13:55 14:05 10 min Y Y N Y N N N
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi 13:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08631 Rnc Kir Special Starts 14:05 - N N Y N N N Y
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express 14:15 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd Starts 14:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13403 Ranchi Vananchal Express Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 14:50 15:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 14:55 15:10 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express Starts 15:10 - N Y N Y N Y N
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 15:20 15:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 15:25 15:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre 16:10 16:20 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Starts 16:40 - N Y N N N Y N
12877 Rnc Garib Rath Starts 16:40 - Y N N N Y N N
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 17:20 17:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Starts 17:55 - N N Y N N N Y
13304 Rnc Dhn Int Exp Starts 18:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18624 Hatia Rajendranagar T Express 19:20 19:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min N N Y Y N Y N
18311 Sambalpur Varanasi Express 19:50 20:10 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12831 Bbs Garib Rath 19:55 20:10 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
18611 Ranchi Varanasi Express Starts 20:10 - Y Y N N Y Y N
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express Starts 20:10 - N N N Y N N N
08624 Rnc Shc Special Starts 20:40 - Y N N N N N N
18625 Patna hatia Express 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express Starts 20:40 - N N Y N N N Y
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express Starts 20:40 - N Y N Y N Y N
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express Starts 21:05 - N N Y N N N N
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 21:10 21:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
18616 Hatia Ranchi Howrah express 21:25 21:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18627 Howrah ranchi Intercity Express 22:10 Ends - Y Y N N N N Y
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 22:20 22:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 22:40 22:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 22:55 23:10 15 min N N N N Y N N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 23:00 Ends - N N N Y Y Y N
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant Starts 23:40 - Y N N Y N N N

More About - Ranchi Railway Station

Different trains running from Ranchi are Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Rnc Garib Rath, Dhanbad Express, Jhrkhnd S Krant, Rnc Kyq Expres, Jyg Rnc Express, Jharkhand S J E, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Hwh Hatia Exp, Rjpb Hatia Exp. Some of the trains start from Ranchi station like Shatabdi Expres, Rnc Jyg Exp, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Rnc Bgp Express, Pnbe Janshatabd, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Rnc Bsb Express, Rnc Ltt Express, Rnc Kyq Expres etc while some train like Ndls Rnc Rjdhni, Dhanbad Express, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Patliputra Exp, Kyq Rnc Express, Jharkhand Expre, Jharkhand Exp, Bsb Rnc Express, Hwh Hatia Exp, Jharkhand S J E have their stop at 11:20, 08:40, 08:10, 22:20, 14:15, 16:10, 19:25, 04:15, 07:05, 13:55 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Kyq Rnc Express, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Ndls Rnc Rjdhni, Bsb Rnc Express, Bgp Rnc Express, Ranchi Express, Jyg Rnc Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz etc while some train like Vananchal Exp, Rnc Garib Rath, Jharkhand Expre, Dbg Hyb Express, Hte Pnbe Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Rnc Kyq Expres, Rnc Bsb Express, Hte Rjpb Exp departs at 14:45, 16:40, 16:20, 21:25, 06:35, 09:45, 15:35, 20:40, 20:10, 19:30 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Rou Muri Jat Ex, Pnbe Janshatabd, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Hte Rnc Hwh Exp, Vananchal Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Dhanbad Express, Pnbe Hte Expres, Maurya Exp, Hte Rjpb Exp etc or some weekly trains like Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Rnc Ltt Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Rnc Jyg Exp, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Kyq Rnc Express, Jharkhand S J E, Rnc Garib Rath, Rnc Garibnwaz E and etc.