Ranchi (RNC), Ranchi Railway Station

Name: Ranchi Code: RNC City: Ranchi
More Ranchi stations : Ranchi     Ranchi Road
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ranchi (RNC), Ranchi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18312 Bsb Sbp Express 04:15 04:25 10 min N Y N N Y N N
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz 04:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
18612 Bsb Rnc Express 04:15 Ends - N N Y Y N Y Y
18621 Patliputra Exp 04:35 04:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti 04:55 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
13404 Vananchal Exp 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18604 Bgp Rnc Express 05:35 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp Starts 05:45 - Y Y N N N N Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp Starts 06:00 - N N N Y Y Y N
18626 Hte Pnbe Exp 06:25 06:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12832 Dhn Garib Rath 07:05 07:10 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18615 Hwh Hatia Exp 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Ranchi Express 07:25 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15028 Maurya Express 07:45 07:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rjpb Hatia Exp 08:10 08:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 08:40 08:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 09:10 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 09:35 09:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jyg Rnc Express 10:20 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath 11:20 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni 11:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12019 Satabdi Express 13:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12020 Shatabdi Expres Starts 13:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12873 Jharkhand S J E 13:55 14:05 10 min Y Y N Y N N N
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi 13:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15662 Kyq Rnc Express 14:15 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd Starts 14:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13403 Vananchal Exp Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 14:50 15:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 14:55 15:10 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
18603 Rnc Bgp Express Starts 15:10 - N Y N Y N Y N
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 15:20 15:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre 16:10 16:20 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Starts 16:40 - N Y N N N Y N
12877 Rnc Garib Rath Starts 16:40 - Y N N N Y N N
15027 Maurya Exp 17:20 17:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Starts 17:55 - N N Y N N N Y
18624 Hte Rjpb Exp 19:20 19:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min N N Y Y N Y N
18311 Sbp Bsb Express 19:50 20:10 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12831 Bbs Garib Rath 19:55 20:10 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E Starts 20:10 - N N N Y N N N
18611 Rnc Bsb Express Starts 20:10 - Y Y N N Y Y N
18625 Pnbe Hte Expres 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres Starts 20:40 - N N Y N N N Y
18605 Rnc Jyg Exp Starts 20:40 - N Y N Y N Y N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Starts 21:05 - N N Y N N N N
17006 Dbg Hyb Express 21:10 21:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
18616 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp 21:25 21:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 22:10 Ends - Y Y N N N N Y
18622 Patliputra Exp 22:20 22:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres 22:55 23:10 15 min N N N N Y N N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 23:00 Ends - N N N Y Y Y N
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant Starts 23:40 - Y N N Y N N N

More About - Ranchi Railway Station

Different trains running from Ranchi are Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Rnc Garib Rath, Dhanbad Express, Jhrkhnd S Krant, Rnc Kyq Expres, Jyg Rnc Express, Jharkhand S J E, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Hwh Hatia Exp, Rjpb Hatia Exp. Some of the trains start from Ranchi station like Shatabdi Expres, Rnc Jyg Exp, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Rnc Bgp Express, Pnbe Janshatabd, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Rnc Bsb Express, Rnc Ltt Express, Rnc Kyq Expres etc while some train like Ndls Rnc Rjdhni, Dhanbad Express, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Patliputra Exp, Kyq Rnc Express, Jharkhand Expre, Jharkhand Exp, Bsb Rnc Express, Hwh Hatia Exp, Jharkhand S J E have their stop at 11:20, 08:40, 08:10, 22:20, 14:15, 16:10, 19:25, 04:15, 07:05, 13:55 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Kyq Rnc Express, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Ndls Rnc Rjdhni, Bsb Rnc Express, Bgp Rnc Express, Ranchi Express, Jyg Rnc Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz etc while some train like Vananchal Exp, Rnc Garib Rath, Jharkhand Expre, Dbg Hyb Express, Hte Pnbe Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Rnc Kyq Expres, Rnc Bsb Express, Hte Rjpb Exp departs at 14:45, 16:40, 16:20, 21:25, 06:35, 09:45, 15:35, 20:40, 20:10, 19:30 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Rou Muri Jat Ex, Pnbe Janshatabd, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Hte Rnc Hwh Exp, Vananchal Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Dhanbad Express, Pnbe Hte Expres, Maurya Exp, Hte Rjpb Exp etc or some weekly trains like Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Rnc Ltt Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Rnc Jyg Exp, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Kyq Rnc Express, Jharkhand S J E, Rnc Garib Rath, Rnc Garibnwaz E and etc.