Ranchi To Bokaro Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ranchi to Bokaro Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp Ranchi 05:45 Bokaro Stl City 07:45 Y Y N N N N Y
18626 Hte Pnbe Exp Ranchi 06:35 Bokaro Stl City 08:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12832 Dhn Garib Rath Ranchi 07:10 Bokaro Stl City 09:10 Y N Y N N Y N
18623 Rjpb Hatia Exp Ranchi 08:20 Bokaro Thermal 06:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Ranchi 08:55 Bokaro Stl City 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12020 Shatabdi Expres Ranchi 13:45 Bokaro Stl City 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
08631 Rnc Kir Special Ranchi 14:05 Bokaro Stl City 16:18 N N Y N N N Y
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd Ranchi 14:25 Bokaro Stl City 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13403 Vananchal Exp Ranchi 14:45 Bokaro Stl City 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex Ranchi 15:10 Bokaro Stl City 17:25 N N Y N Y N Y
18603 Rnc Bgp Express Ranchi 15:10 Bokaro Stl City 17:25 N Y N Y N Y N
28624 Barka Rjpb Exp Ranchi Road 16:35 Bokaro Thermal 17:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15027 Maurya Exp Ranchi 17:30 Bokaro Stl City 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Ranchi 17:55 Bokaro Stl City 19:55 N N Y N N N Y
13304 Rnc Dhn Int Exp Ranchi 18:10 Bokaro Stl City 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11447 Shaktipunj Exp Ranchi Road 18:59 Bokaro Thermal 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18624 Hte Rjpb Exp Ranchi 19:30 Bokaro Stl City 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08624 Rnc Shc Special Ranchi 20:40 Bokaro Stl City 22:50 Y N N N N N N
18605 Rnc Jyg Exp Ranchi 20:40 Bokaro Stl City 22:50 N Y N Y N Y N
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres Ranchi 20:40 Bokaro Stl City 22:50 N N Y N N N Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Ranchi 21:05 Bokaro Stl City 23:20 N N Y N N N N
18622 Patliputra Exp Ranchi 22:30 Bokaro Stl City 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl Ranchi 22:55 Bokaro Stl City 01:12 N N N N N N Y
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres Ranchi 23:10 Bokaro Stl City 01:20 N N N N Y N N
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant Ranchi 23:40 Bokaro Stl City 02:10 Y N N Y N N N

Ranchi to Bokaro Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ranchi To Bokaro Trains

If you are travelling from ranchi to bokaro then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rnc Bgp Express, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Rnc Shc Special, Hte Pnbe Exp, Patliputra Exp, Dhanbad Express, Pnbe Janshatabd, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Rnc Kir Special, Vananchal Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ranchi, Ranchi Road. Choose trains between ranchi to bokaro with time approximately from 2 hrs 45 mins to -2 hours -29 mins. Out of these 11 trains run daily and are Vananchal Exp, Hte Pnbe Exp, Dhanbad Express, Patliputra Exp, Rnc Dhn Int Exp, Hte Rjpb Exp, Barka Rjpb Exp, Maurya Exp, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Pnbe Janshatabd and 14 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in ranchi from Ranchi( like Jharkhand Sj Ex, Hyb Dbg Spl, Vananchal Exp, Hte Pnbe Exp, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Pnbe Janshatabd, Dhanbad Express, Rnc Dhn Int Exp, Jhrkhnd S Krant, Maurya Exp ), Ranchi Road( like Barka Rjpb Exp, Shaktipunj Exp ).