Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Rameswaram Express - 06233


  ()
1 Mysore Jn (MYS)
19:20
0
1
0 km
2 Mandya (MYA)
20:20
20:22
2 min
1
45 km
3 Maddur (MAD)
20:43
20:45
2 min
1
64 km
4 Channapatna (CPT)
21:08
21:10
2 min
1
83 km
5 Ramanagaram (RMGM)
21:28
21:30
2 min
1
94 km
6 Kengeri (KGI)
22:08
22:10
2 min
1
126 km
7 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
22:45
23:00
15 min
1
139 km
8 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
23:10
23:15
5 min
1
143 km
9 Hosur (HSRA)
00:26
00:28
2 min
2
198 km
10 Dharmapuri (DPJ)
01:58
02:00
2 min
2
290 km
11 Salem Jn (SA)
04:20
04:25
5 min
2
357 km
12 Erode Jn (ED)
05:25
05:55
30 min
2
419 km
13 Karur (KRR)
07:10
07:15
5 min
2
485 km
14 Dindigul Jn (DG)
08:30
08:35
5 min
2
558 km
15 Madurai Jn (MDU)
09:45
09:55
10 min
2
624 km
16 Manamadurai Jn (MNM)
10:45
10:50
5 min
2
672 km
17 Paramakkudi (PMK)
11:13
11:15
2 min
2
696 km
18 Ramanathapuram (RMD)
11:43
11:45
2 min
2
732 km
19 Mandapam (MMM)
12:18
12:20
2 min
2
768 km
20 Rameswaram (RMM)
13:30
0
2
785 km

Train Rameswaram Express -06233 from to passes through following stations:


Mysore Jn, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Kengeri, Bangalore Cy Jn, Bangalore Cant, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Manamadurai Jn, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam, Rameswaram,