Rajpura To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rajpura to Amritsar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14631 Ddn Asr Express Rajpura Jn 02:31 Amritsar Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Rajpura Jn 02:48 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Rajpura Jn 02:48 Amritsar Jn 08:10 N Y Y N N Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Rajpura Jn 03:18 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Rajpura Jn 03:47 Amritsar Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Rajpura Jn 05:17 Amritsar Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Rajpura Jn 10:11 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Rajpura Jn 10:20 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Rajpura Jn 10:20 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Rajpura Jn 10:40 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Rajpura Jn 16:15 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Rajpura Jn 17:01 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Rajpura Jn 17:01 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express Rajpura Jn 17:48 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Rajpura to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Rajpura To Amritsar Trains

Are you looking for a train from rajpura to amritsar? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Chattisgarh Exp, Shane Punjab, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Panchvalley Pa, Ndlsasr Express, Amritsar Mail, Amritsar Expres, Sachkhand Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, Ddn Asr Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Rajpura Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 24 mins to 3 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sachkhand Exp, Amritsar Expres, Chattisgarh Exp, Ddn Asr Express, Amritsar Mail, Amritsar Exp, Shane Punjab, Tata Jat Exp, Ndlsasr Express or train that run weekly like Panchvalley Pa, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi, Shaheed Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Rajpura Jn( like Amritsar Shtbdi, Panchvalley Pa, Amritsar Mail, Shane Punjab, Ddn Asr Express, Chattisgarh Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Tata Jat Exp, Shaheed Express, Amritsar Expres ).