Rajpura To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rajpura to Amritsar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Rajpura Jn 02:31 Amritsar Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Rajpura Jn 02:48 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... Rajpura Jn 02:48 Amritsar Jn 08:10 N Y Y N N Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Rajpura Jn 03:18 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Rajpura Jn 03:47 Amritsar Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Expres... Rajpura Jn 05:17 Amritsar Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Rajpura Jn 10:11 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Rajpura Jn 10:20 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Rajpura Jn 10:20 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Rajpura Jn 10:40 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Rajpura Jn 16:15 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Rajpura Jn 17:01 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Rajpura Jn 17:01 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express Rajpura Jn 17:48 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/amritsar-rajpura-train-tickets.html">Amritsar to Rajpura</a>

Rajpura to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.