Rajpura To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rajpura to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14554 Himachal Expres Rajpura Jn 00:48 Ambala Cant Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Rajpura Jn 02:41 Ambala Cant Jn 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14888 Barmer Klk Exp Rajpura Jn 03:13 Ambala Cant Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24888 Bme Hw Link Exp Rajpura Jn 03:13 Ambala Cant Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Rajpura Jn 03:13 Ambala Cant Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Rajpura Jn 03:29 Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Shalimar Exp Rajpura Jn 04:01 Ambala Cant Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Rajpura Jn 04:51 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Rajpura Jn 06:52 Ambala Cant Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fka Dli Exp Rajpura Jn 08:20 Ambala Cant Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Rajpura Jn 09:14 Ambala Cant Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Rajpura Jn 09:38 Ambala Cant Jn 10:20 N N Y N N N N
14712 Sgnr Rksh Exp Rajpura Jn 09:50 Ambala Cant Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Rajpura Jn 09:59 Ambala Cant Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Rajpura Jn 14:35 Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Rajpura Jn 16:01 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Rajpura Jn 16:01 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab Rajpura Jn 18:35 Ambala Cant Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Rajpura Jn 19:58 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Rajpura Jn 19:58 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14526 Umb Intercity Rajpura Jn 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Rajpura Jn 21:22 Ambala Cant Jn 22:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Rajpura Jn 22:14 Ambala Cant Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Rajpura Jn 22:35 Ambala Cant Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Rajpura Jn 23:30 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Rajpura Jn 23:40 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Rajpura Jn 23:40 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Rajpura to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Rajpura To Ambala Trains

Are you looking for a train from rajpura to ambala? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gangasatluj Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Ned Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Juc Ndls Expres, Muri Express, Fzr Hwh Spl, Asr Ddn Express, Barmer Klk Exp, Jhelum Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Rajpura Jn. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sgnr Rksh Exp, Umb Intercity, Sealdah Express, Barmer Klk Exp, Himachal Expres, Shalimar Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Asr Hwh Mail, Chhatisgarh Exp, Jhelum Express or train that run sporadically like Amritsar Shtbdi, Saryuyamuna Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, Fzr Hwh Spl, Shaheed Exp etc. There are different pick up points in rajpura from Rajpura Jn( like Asr Hwh Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Himachal Expres, Gangasatluj Exp, Shane Punjab, Chhatisgarh Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Juc Ndls Expres, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi ).