Rajkot Jn (RJT), Rajkot Railway Station

Name: Rajkot Jn Code: RJT City: Rajkot
More Rajkot stations : Rajkot Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Rajkot Jn (RJT), Rajkot :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19215 Saurashtra Exp 01:18 01:24 6 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Saurashtra Exp 01:21 01:26 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19221 Somnath Express 02:12 02:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59548 Okha Adi Pass 04:35 05:15 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Exp 04:50 04:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
19568 Vivek Express 04:55 05:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Starts 05:00 - Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Starts 05:00 - N N N N N N Y
59207 Bvc Okha Pass 05:55 07:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29060 Surat Intercity 06:10 06:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
19060 Surat Intercity 06:10 06:15 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
19570 Bsb Okha Exp 06:13 06:40 27 min Y N N N N N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres 06:33 06:35 2 min Y N N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 06:33 06:35 2 min N N N Y N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 06:35 06:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 06:35 06:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
19571 Rjt Pbr Express Starts 07:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp 07:27 07:42 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp 08:00 08:15 15 min N Y N N Y N N
16733 Rmm Okha Expres 08:08 08:15 7 min Y N N N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Exp 08:27 08:42 15 min N Y N N N N N
22907 Mao Hapa Sup Ex 08:32 08:37 5 min N N N N N Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail 10:20 11:15 55 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19566 Uttaranchal Exp 11:00 11:07 7 min Y N N N N N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp 11:30 11:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 11:30 11:35 5 min N N Y Y N N Y
22905 Okha Howrah Exp 11:30 11:35 5 min N N Y Y N N Y
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 11:40 11:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12949 Kaviguru Expres 11:40 11:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
16338 Okha Express 12:08 12:13 5 min N N N N Y N Y
16334 Veraval Express 12:11 12:13 2 min N N Y N N N N
18402 Okha Puri Exp 12:25 12:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
19565 Uttaranchal Exp 12:25 12:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex 12:32 12:37 5 min N N N N Y N N
19270 Pbr Express 12:32 12:37 5 min N Y Y N N N N
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp 13:10 13:17 7 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp 13:10 13:17 7 min N Y N N N N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 13:31 13:36 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
11463 Smnh Jbp Expres 13:58 14:03 5 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres 13:58 14:03 5 min Y N N N N Y N
19018 Sau Janata Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex 15:48 15:53 5 min N Y N N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres 16:20 16:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex 17:15 17:45 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail 17:15 17:45 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19569 Okha Bsb Expres 18:25 18:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
19572 Pbr Rjt Expres 18:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17018 Rajkot Express 19:00 Ends - N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express 19:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 19:21 19:31 10 min Y N N N N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp 19:21 19:31 10 min N Y N N N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex 19:28 19:33 5 min N N N Y Y N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres 19:28 19:33 5 min N Y N N N Y N
59547 Okha Passenger 20:30 22:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59208 Bhavnagar Pass 20:50 21:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp 20:55 21:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intcit 22:20 22:25 5 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
29059 Hapa Intercity 22:20 22:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp 22:23 22:28 5 min N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 22:56 23:01 5 min N N Y N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 22:56 23:01 5 min N N N N Y N N
19222 Somnath Express 23:30 23:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Gorakhpur Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N N N N Y

More About - Rajkot Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Rajkot Jn like Okha Bsb Expres, Bvc Okha Pass, Okha Ers Expres, Jamnagar Intcit, Vrl Tvc Express, Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Sau Janata Exp, Pbr Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Delhi Sr Expres. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Coimbatore Exp, Rjt Pbr Express, Rjt Sc Express etc while some train like Saurashtra Exp, Vivek Exp, Vivek Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Bvc Okha Pass, Porbandar Exp, Puri Okha Exp, Gkp Okha Expres, Gorakhpur Exp arrives at 01:21, 20:55, 04:55, 19:21, 13:31, 05:55, 04:50, 08:27, 22:56, 23:50 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Rajkot Jn station are Pbr Rjt Expres, Rajkot Express, Rajkot Express etc while some train like Kochuveli Exp, Pbr Express, Okha Puri Exp, Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Surat Intercity, Jam Jat Express, Vivek Exp, Somnath Express, Bhavnagar Pass, Hwh Pbr Okhaex have their departure at 22:28, 12:37, 12:35, 08:37, 06:15, 06:40, 21:00, 23:35, 21:00, 13:36 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Saurashtra Exp, Vrl Bct Pass Ex, Okha Adi Pass, Somnath Express, Bvc Okha Pass, Rjt Pbr Express, Pbr Rjt Expres, Saurashtra Mail, Bhavnagar Pass, Okha Passenger etc or trains that run weekly Okha Ers Expres, Coimbatore Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Vrl Tvc Express, Smnh Jbp Expres, Vivek Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Jamnagar Intcit, Sarvodaya Exp, Okha Express and etc.