Rajkot Jn (RJT), Rajkot Railway Station

Name: Rajkot Jn Code: RJT City: Rajkot
More Rajkot stations : Rajkot Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Rajkot Jn (RJT), Rajkot :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail 01:18 01:24 6 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra Express 01:21 01:26 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19221 Ahmedabad Somnath Express 02:12 02:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger 04:35 05:15 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express 04:50 04:55 5 min N N Y Y N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 04:50 04:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 04:55 05:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp 04:55 05:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Express Starts 05:00 - Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express Starts 05:00 - N N N N N N Y
59207 Bhavnagar Trmus Okha Passenger 05:55 07:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19060 Jamnagar Surat Intercity 06:10 06:15 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
29060 Hapa Surat Intercity 06:10 06:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
19570 Varanasi Okha Express 06:13 06:40 27 min Y N N N N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 06:33 06:35 2 min N N N Y N N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 06:33 06:35 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express 06:35 06:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 06:35 06:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
09571 Rjt Pbr Special Starts 07:20 - N N Y Y N Y Y
19571 Rjt Pbr Express Starts 07:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Bandra Terminus Sanand Janata Express 07:27 07:42 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express 08:00 08:15 15 min N Y N N Y N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 08:08 08:15 7 min Y N N N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Express 08:27 08:42 15 min N Y N N N N N
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Express 08:32 08:37 5 min N N N N N Y N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl 09:20 09:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
19005 Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail 10:20 11:15 55 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 11:00 11:07 7 min Y N N N N N N
22905 Okha Howrah Express 11:30 11:35 5 min N N Y Y N N Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 11:30 11:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 11:30 11:35 5 min N N Y Y N N Y
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 11:40 11:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 11:40 11:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 12:08 12:13 5 min N N N N Y N Y
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 12:11 12:13 2 min N N Y N N N N
18402 Okha Puri Express 12:25 12:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 12:25 12:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
19270 Porbandar Express 12:32 12:37 5 min N Y Y N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex 12:32 12:37 5 min N N N N Y N N
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp 13:10 13:17 7 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp 13:10 13:17 7 min N Y N N N N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 13:31 13:36 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
11463 Smnh Jbp Expres 13:58 14:03 5 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres 13:58 14:03 5 min Y N N N N Y N
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl 14:50 15:18 28 min N N N N Y N N
19018 Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 15:48 15:53 5 min N Y N N N N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl 16:17 16:22 5 min N N N Y N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 16:20 16:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl 16:20 16:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express 17:15 17:45 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Okha Saurashtra Mail 17:15 17:45 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl 18:25 18:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
19569 Okha Varanasi Express 18:25 18:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
19572 Pbr Rjt Expres 18:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09572 Pbr Rjt Special 18:50 Ends - N N Y Y N Y Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 19:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Express 19:00 Ends - N Y Y N N N Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 19:21 19:31 10 min Y N N N N N N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp 19:21 19:31 10 min N Y N N N N N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:28 19:33 5 min N Y N N N Y N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 19:28 19:33 5 min N N N Y Y N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
59547 Ahmedabad okha Passenger 20:30 22:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59208 Okha Bhavnagar Passenger 20:50 21:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 20:55 21:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
29059 Surat Hapa Intercity 22:20 22:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intercity 22:20 22:25 5 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 22:23 22:28 5 min N N N Y N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 22:23 22:28 5 min N N N N Y Y N
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express 22:56 23:01 5 min N N N N Y N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 22:56 23:01 5 min N N Y N N N N
19222 Veraval Somnath Express 23:30 23:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N N N N Y

More About - Rajkot Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Rajkot Jn like Okha Bsb Expres, Bvc Okha Pass, Okha Ers Expres, Jamnagar Intcit, Vrl Tvc Express, Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Sau Janata Exp, Pbr Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Delhi Sr Expres. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Coimbatore Exp, Rjt Pbr Express, Rjt Sc Express etc while some train like Saurashtra Exp, Vivek Exp, Vivek Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Bvc Okha Pass, Porbandar Exp, Puri Okha Exp, Gkp Okha Expres, Gorakhpur Exp arrives at 01:21, 20:55, 04:55, 19:21, 13:31, 05:55, 04:50, 08:27, 22:56, 23:50 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Rajkot Jn station are Pbr Rjt Expres, Rajkot Express, Rajkot Express etc while some train like Kochuveli Exp, Pbr Express, Okha Puri Exp, Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Surat Intercity, Jam Jat Express, Vivek Exp, Somnath Express, Bhavnagar Pass, Hwh Pbr Okhaex have their departure at 22:28, 12:37, 12:35, 08:37, 06:15, 06:40, 21:00, 23:35, 21:00, 13:36 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Saurashtra Exp, Vrl Bct Pass Ex, Okha Adi Pass, Somnath Express, Bvc Okha Pass, Rjt Pbr Express, Pbr Rjt Expres, Saurashtra Mail, Bhavnagar Pass, Okha Passenger etc or trains that run weekly Okha Ers Expres, Coimbatore Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Vrl Tvc Express, Smnh Jbp Expres, Vivek Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Jamnagar Intcit, Sarvodaya Exp, Okha Express and etc.