Raipur To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Raipur to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12860 Gitanjali Exp Raipur Jn 02:25 Mumbai Cst 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl Raipur Jn 03:00 Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 N N N Y N N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Raipur Jn 03:10 Mumbai Cst 23:20 N N N N N Y N
18030 Shm Ltt Express Raipur Jn 06:45 Lokmanyatilak T 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Raipur Jn 09:10 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Raipur Jn 11:30 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 Y Y N Y Y N N
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Raipur Jn 12:55 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N Y N N N N
12152 Samarsata Exp Raipur Jn 12:55 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N N N Y Y
22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp Raipur Jn 19:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N Y N N N N N
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl Raipur Jn 19:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N Y N N N N
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Raipur Jn 19:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 Y N N Y N N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super Raipur Jn 19:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N N Y Y N
12746 Puri Ltt Sf Exp Raipur Jn 19:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N Y N N N N N

Raipur to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Raipur To Mumbai Trains

Want to travel from raipur to mumbai on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Puri Ltt Sf Exp, Hwh Ltt Spl, Gitanjali Exp, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Samarsata Exp, Jnaneswarisupdl, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Hte Ltt Super, Hwh Cstm Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Raipur Jn. Different trains running from raipur to mumbai takes time approximately from 22 hrs 5 mins to 18 hours 15 mins. Out of these 3 trains run daily and are Shm Ltt Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Gitanjali Exp and 10 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Raipur Jn( like Hte Ltt Super, Hwh Ltt Spl, Gitanjali Exp, Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Hwh Cstm Expres, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Samarsata Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Puri Ltt Sf Exp, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp ).