Raigarh (RIG), Raigarh Railway Station

Name: Raigarh Code: RIG City: Raigarh
More Raigarh stations : Raigarh
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Raigarh (RIG), Raigarh :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex 00:19 00:24 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri Ju Express 00:21 00:26 5 min N N N Y N N N
18030 Shm Ltt Express 01:51 01:56 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 03:01 03:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express 03:02 03:07 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres Starts 03:30 - Y N Y Y Y Y N
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 04:51 04:56 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19659 Shm Udz Express 05:16 05:21 5 min Y N N N N N N
12069 Janshatabdi Exp Starts 06:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18508 Hirakund Exp 06:32 06:37 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
12130 Azad Hind Exp 06:47 06:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 07:19 07:21 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
12152 Samarsata Exp 08:41 08:43 2 min N N N N N Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express 09:06 09:11 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58112 Itr Tata Passgn 11:35 11:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express 12:36 12:41 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 South Bihar Exp 12:38 12:43 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp 13:30 13:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 South Bihar Exp 14:26 14:31 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp 14:51 14:53 2 min N Y N N N N N
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp 14:51 14:53 2 min Y N N Y N N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super 14:51 14:53 2 min N N N N Y Y N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 16:11 16:13 2 min N Y N N Y Y N
58111 Tata Itr Pass 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 18:00 18:02 2 min Y N N Y Y N N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp 18:02 18:04 2 min Y N N Y Y N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp 18:25 18:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres 19:05 Ends - N Y Y Y Y N Y
12151 Samarsata Exp 19:21 19:23 2 min N N N Y Y N N
12809 Howrah Mail 19:59 20:04 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12070 Janshatabdi Exp 22:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 22:16 22:18 2 min N N Y N N Y N
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 22:16 22:18 2 min N N N Y N N N
12811 Hatia Express 22:16 22:18 2 min Y N N N N N Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 22:29 22:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18474 Ju Puri Express 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N N N N Y

More About - Raigarh Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Raigarh station are Tata Itr Pass, Azad Hind Exp, Hte Ltt Super, Howrah Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Azad Hind Exp, Gitanjali Exp, Hatia Express, Puri Ju Express, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp. There are different trains like Janshatabdi Exp, Gondwana Expres etc .that starts from Raigarh while there are trains like Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Shm Udz Express, Pbr Howrah Exp, Itr Tata Passgn, Okha Howrah Exp, Gitanjali Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Kalingautkalexp, Puri Ltt Sf Exp arrives at 14:51, 00:19, 05:16, 18:00, 11:35, 18:02, 22:29, 22:00, 13:30, 14:51 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Raigarh station are Gondwana Expres, Janshatabdi Exp etc while some train like Shm Ltt Express, Puri Ltt Sf Exp, Kalingautkalexp, Okha Howrah Exp, Tata Itr Pass, Azad Hind Exp, Itr Tata Passgn, South Bihar Exp, Hatia Express, Ltt Shalimar Ex have their departure at 01:56, 14:53, 13:35, 18:04, 16:45, 18:27, 11:40, 14:31, 22:18, 00:24 time respectively. Out of these 16 trains run daily and are Utkal Express, Kalingautkalexp, Itr Tata Passgn, Tata Itr Pass, Gitanjali Exp, Shm Ltt Express, South Bihar Exp, Howrah Mail, Howrah Express, Azad Hind Exp etc and 20 run on weekly basis like Gondwana Expres, Shm Udz Express, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Samarsata Exp, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Ju Puri Express, Okha Howrah Exp, Hirakund Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Puri Ltt Sf Exp etc.