Raichur (RC), Raichur Railway Station

Name: Raichur Code: RC City: Raichur
More Raichur stations : Raichur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Raichur (RC), Raichur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp 00:15 00:17 2 min N Y N N N Y N
17430 Tirupati Rayalaseema Express 00:19 00:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17308 Bagalkot Basava Express 00:34 00:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp 00:39 00:40 1 min N N Y Y N N N
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 00:44 00:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 01:04 01:05 1 min N Y N N N N N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 01:08 01:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 01:08 01:10 2 min Y N N Y Y Y N
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 01:08 01:10 2 min N N Y N N N Y
12731 Tpty Sc Exp 01:39 01:40 1 min N N N Y Y N N
17307 Mysore Basava Express 02:01 02:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12736 Sc Garib Rath 02:23 02:25 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl 02:30 02:32 2 min N N N Y N N N
12429 Lko Ndls Raj 02:44 02:45 1 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12627 Karnataka Exp 02:59 03:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex 04:08 04:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp 04:18 04:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07143 Hyb Kop Spl 04:54 04:55 1 min Y N Y Y N N Y
17003 Hyb Kop Express 04:59 05:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16530 Udyan Exp 05:39 05:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 05:50 05:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 06:29 06:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 06:29 06:30 1 min Y N N N Y N N
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 06:29 06:30 1 min N Y Y Y N Y N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 07:28 07:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 07:28 07:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
12163 Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16594 Bangalore city Nanded Express 08:49 08:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp 11:43 11:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11028 Mumbai Mail 11:54 11:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl 12:28 12:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
11043 Madurai Express 13:33 13:35 2 min N N N N Y N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 13:39 13:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres 14:10 14:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
11027 Chennai Mail 14:53 14:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 15:29 15:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 16:09 16:10 1 min N N N N Y N N
12164 Chennai Exp 16:49 16:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl 17:45 17:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
16593 H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express 19:03 19:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 19:14 19:15 1 min Y N N N N N N
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 19:28 19:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express 19:28 19:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 20:08 20:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
17429 Hyderabad Decan Rayalaseema Express 21:09 21:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express 21:43 21:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06842 Vm Ltt Express 21:53 21:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
16502 Yesvantpur ahmadabad Express 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
22601 Chennai Central Shirdi Express 23:01 23:02 1 min N N Y N N N N
12430 Ndls Lko Raj 23:08 23:10 2 min N Y Y N N Y Y
11042 Mumbai Express 23:19 23:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp 23:25 23:27 2 min N Y N N N Y N
17004 Kop Hyb Express 23:38 23:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07144 Kop Hyderabad S 23:38 23:40 2 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12735 Ypr Garib Rath 23:43 23:45 2 min N Y N Y N N Y

More About - Raichur Railway Station

Different trains running from Raichur are Nagarcoil Exp, Snsi Chennai Ex, Ypr Garib Rath, Chennai Exp, Tpty Sc Exp, Rayalaseema Exp, Vivek Express, Cstm Chennai Ex, Kanyakumari Exp, Sc Tpty Sup Exp. Out of these 19 trains run daily and are Coimbatore Exp, Ned Sbc Exp, Sbc Nanded Exp, Udyan Express, Cstm Chennai Ex, Chennai Express, Karnataka Exp, Basava Express, mumbai Mail, Mumbai Express etc and 22 run on weekly basis like Coimbatore Exp, Madurai Express, Vivek Exp, Vivek Express, Trivandram Exp, Sc Tpty Sup Exp, Ypr Garib Rath, Snsi Chennai Ex, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Sc Garib Rath etc.