Raichur To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Raichur to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Raichur 00:45 Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16530 Udyan Exp Raichur 05:40 Mumbai Cst 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp Raichur 06:30 Mumbai Cst 20:50 Y N N N Y N N
16332 Mumbai Express Raichur 06:30 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N N N N N N Y
16340 Mumbai Express Raichur 06:30 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N Y Y Y N Y N
11028 Mumbai Mail Raichur 11:55 Mumbai Cst 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Raichur 13:40 Mumbai Cst 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Raichur 14:15 Kalyan Jn 06:40 Y N N N N N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Raichur 15:30 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 N N N N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express Raichur 16:10 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
12164 Chennai Exp Raichur 16:50 Dadar 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp Raichur 19:15 Kalyan Jn 07:47 Y N N N N N N
06842 Vm Ltt Express Raichur 21:55 Lokmanyatilak T 14:55 N N N N N N Y
11042 Mumbai Express Raichur 23:20 Mumbai Cst 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp Raichur 23:27 Mumbai Cst 15:05 N Y N N N Y N

Raichur to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Raichur To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for a train from raichur to mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mumbai Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Vivek Exp, Mumbai Mail, Chennai Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Vm Ltt Express, Mumbai Express, Udyan Exp, Rajkot Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in raichur like Raichur. There are different trains that travel from raichur to mumbai and time taken by these trains varies from 17 hrs 0 mins to 12 hours 32 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Lokmanya Tt Exp, Chennai Exp, Mumbai Express, Cape Mumbai Exp, Udyan Exp, Mumbai Mail or trains that run weekly like Lokamanya Tt Ex, Vivek Exp, Mumbai Exp, Rajkot Express, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Ypr Adi Expres, Vm Ltt Express, Mumbai Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Raichur( like Mumbai Express, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Rajkot Express, Ypr Adi Expres, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Chennai Exp, Mumbai Mail, Mumbai Exp, Vivek Exp ).