Raichur To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Raichur to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17308 Basava Express Raichur 00:35 Kengeri 10:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Raichur 01:10 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N Y Y Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp Raichur 01:10 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N Y N N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Raichur 02:32 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N N Y N N N
12628 Karnataka Exp Raichur 04:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16613 Coimbatore Exp Raichur 07:30 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 Y N N N N N N
19568 Vivek Express Raichur 07:30 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N Y N
11013 Coimbatore Exp Raichur 11:45 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Raichur 17:50 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y
16593 Ned Sbc Exp Raichur 19:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22602 Snsi Chennai Ex Raichur 19:30 Krishnarajapurm 03:53 N N N N Y N N
16501 Adi Ypr Express Raichur 19:30 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N Y N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Raichur 20:10 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N N N N N Y
16529 Udyan Express Raichur 21:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Raichur 23:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 N Y Y N N Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Raichur 23:45 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 N Y N Y N N Y

Raichur to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!