Purulia To Kharagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Purulia to Kharagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12949 Kaviguru Expres Purulia Jn 02:05 Kharagpur Jn 06:03 N N N N N N Y
12151 Samarsata Exp Purulia Jn 02:05 Kharagpur Jn 06:03 N N N N Y Y N
15022 Gkp Shm Express Purulia Jn 03:55 Kharagpur Jn 07:55 N Y N N N N N
12828 Prr Hwh Exp Purulia Jn 05:30 Kharagpur Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp Purulia Jn 08:22 Kharagpur Jn 12:05 N N N Y Y Y N
12576 Prr Kgp Exp Purulia Jn 11:55 Kharagpur Jn 15:50 N N Y Y N N Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl Purulia Jn 12:42 Kharagpur Jn 17:28 N N Y N N N N
08034 Anvt Src Spl Purulia Jn 13:40 Kharagpur Jn 17:35 N N Y N N N N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex Purulia Jn 14:40 Kharagpur Jn 18:10 N N Y N N N N
12866 Lalmati Express Purulia Jn 14:40 Kharagpur Jn 18:15 Y N N N Y N N
12884 Rupasibangla Ex Purulia Jn 15:35 Kharagpur Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp Purulia Jn 18:26 Kharagpur Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Purulia to Kharagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Purulia To Kharagpur Trains

Planning to travel from purulia to kharagpur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Lalmati Express, Kaviguru Expres, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Purshottam Exp, Rupasibangla Ex, Hw Shm Spl, Samarsata Exp, Prr Kgp Exp, Anvt Src Spl, Gkp Shm Express. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Purulia Jn. There are different trains that travel from purulia to kharagpur and time taken by these trains varies from 4 hrs 46 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rupasibangla Ex, Purshottam Exp, Prr Hwh Exp or train that run weekly like Hw Shm Spl, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Samarsata Exp, Anvt Src Spl, Lalmati Express, Gkp Shm Express, Prr Kgp Exp, Kaviguru Expres, Anvt Hlz S F Ex etc. Choose your pickup points from Purulia Jn( like Lalmati Express, Gkp Shm Express, Purshottam Exp, Hw Shm Spl, Anvt Src Spl, Prr Kgp Exp, Prr Hwh Exp, Rupasibangla Ex, Kaviguru Expres, Samarsata Exp ).