Purulia Jn (PRR), Purulia Railway Station

Name: Purulia Jn Code: PRR City: Purulia
More Purulia stations : Purulia Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Purulia Jn (PRR), Purulia :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 01:45 01:47 2 min N N Y N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp 02:03 02:05 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 02:03 02:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 02:38 02:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
12152 Samarsata Exp 02:38 02:40 2 min N N N N N Y Y
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 03:53 03:55 2 min N Y N N N N N
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express 04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 04:38 04:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12828 Prr Hwh Exp Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 05:48 05:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 05:48 05:50 2 min N N N N N Y N
58011 Howrah chakradharpur Passenger 06:20 06:27 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl 07:53 07:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 08:20 08:22 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
12801 Purushottam Exp 08:23 08:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08103 Tata Bgp Specia 08:43 08:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
13301 Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 10:03 10:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12575 Kgp Prr Exres 11:25 Ends - N N Y Y N N Y
12883 Rupasibangla Ex 11:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12576 Prr Kgp Exp Starts 11:55 - N N Y Y N N Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 12:08 12:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 12:08 12:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
08044 Hw Shm Spl 12:40 12:42 2 min N N Y N N N N
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl 12:43 12:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl 13:38 13:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
12865 Lalmati Express 14:15 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
18003 Jgm Prr Express 14:15 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 14:18 14:20 2 min N N N Y N N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl 14:35 14:37 2 min Y N N N N N N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 14:38 14:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
12866 Lalmati Express Starts 14:40 - Y N N N Y N N
18004 Prr Jgm Express Starts 14:45 - N Y N N N Y N
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 14:53 14:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13302 Tatanagar subarnarekha Express 15:00 15:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12884 Rupasibangla Ex Starts 15:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12376 Asn Mas Express 17:23 17:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
12802 Purshottam Exp 18:24 18:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 19:38 19:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 19:45 19:47 2 min N N N Y N Y N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 20:33 20:35 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12827 Hwh Prr Exp 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 22:58 23:00 2 min Y N Y N N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special 22:58 23:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Purulia Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Purulia Jn station are Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Kir Tata Lnk Ex, Mas Asn Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Dibrugarh Exp, Hwh Ckp Pas, Tata Dnr Exp, Dbrg Ms Express, Prr Kgp Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Prr Jgm Express, Rupasibangla Ex, Prr Hwh Exp, Lalmati Express, Prr Kgp Exp etc while some train like Cpr Tata Exp, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Dbrg Ms Express, Purushottam Exp, Samarsata Exp, Rupasibangla Ex, Purshottam Exp, Gkp Shm Express, Tata Dnr Exp, Rnc Hwh Int Exp arrives at 04:10, 14:18, 12:08, 08:23, 02:38, 11:50, 18:24, 03:53, 10:03, 08:20 time respectively. There are different trains like Rupasibangla Ex, Hwh Prr Exp, Jgm Prr Express, Lalmati Express etc . that ends at Purulia Jnwhile there are trains like Dibrugarh Exp, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Purshottam Exp, Subarnarekha Ex, Dbrg Ms Express, South Bihar Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Prr Hwh Exp, Cpr Tata Exp, Guwahati Expres departs at 05:50, 14:40, 18:26, 15:02, 12:10, 21:40, 23:00, 05:30, 04:15, 05:50 time respectively. Out of these 16 trains run daily and are Rupasibangla Ex, Subarnarekha Ex, Kir Tata Lnk Ex, Cpr Tata Exp, Purshottam Exp, South Bihar Exp, Hwh Prr Exp, Prr Hwh Exp, Purushottam Exp, Tata Cpr Exp etc and 23 run on weekly basis like Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Guwahati Expres, Prr Kgp Exp, Shm Gkp Express, Dbrg Ms Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Jgm Prr Express, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Dibrugarh Exp etc.