Purna Jn (PAU), Purna Railway Station

Name: Purna Jn Code: PAU City: Purna
More Purna stations : Purna Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Purna Jn (PAU), Purna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Express 00:10 00:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia 00:45 00:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
07125 Hyb Aii Spl 01:40 01:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N Y N N N
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 02:23 02:25 2 min N N Y N N Y N
17063 Manmad ajanta Express 02:25 02:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07119 Ns Nsl Spl 02:35 02:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
57515 Daund nanded Passenger 02:40 02:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl 02:58 03:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl 02:58 03:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
11404 Kop Nagpur Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min N Y N N N Y N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl 03:03 03:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
01403 Kop Nagpur Spl 03:10 03:15 5 min N Y N N N Y N
11401 Nandigram Exp 03:58 04:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07129 Kcg Aii Spl 04:00 04:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
09735 Sc Jp Special 04:20 04:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
57583 Ak Pau Pas 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 05:53 05:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
17688 Dharmabad Marathwada Express 06:03 06:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 06:20 06:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16593 H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express 06:33 06:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17609 Patna purna Express 07:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
17057 Mumbai Cst Devagiri Express 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57563 Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09308 Ypr Indb Spl 08:50 09:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12729 Pune Nanded Exp 08:53 08:55 2 min N Y N Y N N N
17613 Pune h Sahib Nanded Express 08:53 08:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
11405 Pune Ami Exp 08:55 09:00 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex 09:20 09:30 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 10:00 10:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17618 H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express 10:40 10:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 11:03 11:05 2 min N N Y N N N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 11:30 11:40 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 11:30 11:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex 11:40 11:50 10 min Y N N Y N N N
17640 Akola kacheguda Akola Express 12:55 13:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl 13:55 14:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
17639 Kacheguda Akola Express 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 14:20 14:40 20 min N N N N Y N N
12716 Asr Ned Express 14:43 14:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl 15:15 15:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
17214 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 16:08 16:10 2 min N N Y N N Y N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl 16:10 16:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
07406 Tpty Awb Spl 16:40 16:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
17617 Mumbai Cst Tapovan Express 16:53 16:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11402 Nandigram Exp 17:35 17:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17610 Purna patna Express Starts 18:10 - N N N N Y N N
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp 18:30 18:40 10 min N N N Y N Y N
17058 Secunderabad devagiri Express 19:30 19:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57516 H Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 21:05 21:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17687 Manmad Marathwada Ps Express 21:13 21:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16594 Bangalore city Nanded Express 21:43 21:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12730 Pune Express 21:53 21:55 2 min N Y N N N N Y
17614 H Sahib Nanded Pune Express 21:53 21:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
57584 Pau Ak Pass Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 22:30 22:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 22:30 22:40 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl 22:55 23:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl 23:05 23:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
01404 Ngp Kop Spl 23:25 23:30 5 min N Y N N N Y N
07501 Adb Pvr Spl 23:28 23:30 2 min N N Y N N Y N
11403 Ngp Kop Express 23:40 23:45 5 min N Y N N N Y N
11406 Ami Pune Exp 23:58 00:03 55 min N Y N N N N Y

More About - Purna Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Purna Jn station are Ngp Kop Express, Marathwada Ps E, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Nandigram Exp, Pau Pnbe Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Ned Sbc Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Tpty Ami Sup Ex. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Pau Pnbe Exp etc while some train like Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Ned Sgnr Expres, Nandigram Exp, Sbc Nanded Exp, Marathwada Exp, Hyb Pbn Pas, Ami Pune Exp, Kcg Ak Exp, Devagiri Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres arrives at 11:40, 11:30, 17:35, 21:43, 06:03, 07:50, 23:58, 14:15, 19:30, 22:30 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Purna Jn like Ak Pau Pas, Pnbe Ned Pau Ex etc or some trains like Pune Ami Exp, Nandigram Exp, Pune Nanded Exp, Ak Kcg Exp, Ned Dd Pasngr, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Tapovan Express, Rmm Okha Expres, Ned Sbc Exp etc which departs at Purna Jn station on 09:00, 17:37, 08:55, 13:05, 21:10, 18:40, 02:10, 16:55, 05:55, 06:35 time. Out of these 20 trains run daily and are Kcg Ak Exp, Tapovan Exp, Ajanta Express, Daund Nanded Pa, Sachkhand Exp, Ak Pau Pas, Ak Kcg Exp, Sbc Nanded Exp, Tapovan Express, Asr Ned Express etc and 22 run on weekly basis like Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Nsl Ns Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Pau Pnbe Exp, Ned Pune Exp, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Pune Express etc.