Purna Jn (PAU), Purna Railway Station

Name: Purna Jn Code: PAU City: Purna
More Purna stations : Purna Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Purna Jn (PAU), Purna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17064 Ajanta Express 00:10 00:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N Y N N N
17213 Ns Nsl Exp 02:23 02:25 2 min N N Y N N Y N
17063 Ajanta Express 02:25 02:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57515 Daund Nanded Pa 02:40 02:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11404 Kop Nagpur Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min N Y N N N Y N
11401 Nandigram Exp 03:58 04:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57583 Ak Pau Pas 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres 05:53 05:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
17688 Marathwada Exp 06:03 06:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16593 Ned Sbc Exp 06:33 06:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17609 Pnbe Ned Pau Ex 07:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
17057 Devagiri Exp 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57563 Hyb Pbn Pas 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17613 Pune Nanded Exp 08:53 08:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
12729 Pune Nanded Exp 08:53 08:55 2 min N Y N Y N N N
11405 Pune Ami Exp 08:55 09:00 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex 09:20 09:30 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 10:00 10:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17618 Tapovan Exp 10:40 10:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp 11:03 11:05 2 min N N Y N N N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 11:30 11:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 11:30 11:40 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex 11:40 11:50 10 min Y N N Y N N N
17640 Ak Kcg Exp 12:55 13:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17639 Kcg Ak Exp 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 14:43 14:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17214 Nsl Ns Exp 16:08 16:10 2 min N N Y N N Y N
17617 Tapovan Express 16:53 16:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11402 Nandigram Exp 17:35 17:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Starts 18:10 - N N N N Y N N
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp 18:30 18:40 10 min N N N Y N Y N
17058 Devagiri Exp 19:30 19:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57516 Ned Dd Pasngr 21:05 21:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17687 Marathwada Ps E 21:13 21:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16594 Sbc Nanded Exp 21:43 21:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17614 Ned Pune Exp 21:53 21:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
12730 Pune Express 21:53 21:55 2 min N Y N N N N Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 22:30 22:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 22:30 22:40 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
11403 Ngp Kop Express 23:40 23:45 5 min N Y N N N Y N
11406 Ami Pune Exp 23:58 00:03 55 min N Y N N N N Y

More About - Purna Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Purna Jn station are Ngp Kop Express, Marathwada Ps E, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Nandigram Exp, Pau Pnbe Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Ned Sbc Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Tpty Ami Sup Ex. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Pau Pnbe Exp etc while some train like Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Ned Sgnr Expres, Nandigram Exp, Sbc Nanded Exp, Marathwada Exp, Hyb Pbn Pas, Ami Pune Exp, Kcg Ak Exp, Devagiri Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres arrives at 11:40, 11:30, 17:35, 21:43, 06:03, 07:50, 23:58, 14:15, 19:30, 22:30 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Purna Jn like Ak Pau Pas, Pnbe Ned Pau Ex etc or some trains like Pune Ami Exp, Nandigram Exp, Pune Nanded Exp, Ak Kcg Exp, Ned Dd Pasngr, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Tapovan Express, Rmm Okha Expres, Ned Sbc Exp etc which departs at Purna Jn station on 09:00, 17:37, 08:55, 13:05, 21:10, 18:40, 02:10, 16:55, 05:55, 06:35 time. Out of these 20 trains run daily and are Kcg Ak Exp, Tapovan Exp, Ajanta Express, Daund Nanded Pa, Sachkhand Exp, Ak Pau Pas, Ak Kcg Exp, Sbc Nanded Exp, Tapovan Express, Asr Ned Express etc and 22 run on weekly basis like Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Nsl Ns Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Pau Pnbe Exp, Ned Pune Exp, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Pune Express etc.