Purna To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Purna to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17063 Ajanta Express Purna Jn 02:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Purna Jn 03:00 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Purna Jn 03:00 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 N N N N N Y N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Purna Jn 03:05 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 Y N N N N N N
07126 Aii Hyb Spl Purna Jn 06:25 Hyderabad Decan 14:00 N N N N N N Y
17057 Devagiri Exp Purna Jn 07:50 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp Purna Jn 11:05 Kacheguda 17:45 N N Y N N N N
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Purna Jn 11:50 Kacheguda 17:45 Y N N Y N N N
17640 Ak Kcg Exp Purna Jn 13:05 Kacheguda 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl Purna Jn 14:00 Secunderabad Jn 20:40 N N N N Y N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Purna Jn 14:40 Kacheguda 21:25 N N N N Y N N
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Purna Jn 15:25 Kacheguda 22:25 Y N N N N N N
17214 Nsl Ns Exp Purna Jn 16:10 Secunderabad Jn 23:10 N N Y N N Y N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl Purna Jn 16:15 Secunderabad Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N N
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp Purna Jn 18:40 Hyderabad Decan 00:30 N N N Y N Y N
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Purna Jn 23:00 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N Y N N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Purna Jn 23:10 Secunderabad Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N

Purna to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Purna To Hyderabad Trains

Want to travel from purna to hyderabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Aii Hyb Spl, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl, Rameswaram Exp, Ak Kcg Exp, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Nsl Ns Exp, Devagiri Exp, Mmr Bbs Spl, Awb Qln Spl and etc. There are different starting junctions like Purna Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 35 mins to 5 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Ak Kcg Exp, Ajanta Express, Devagiri Exp or trains that run weekly like Mmr Bbs Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Yashwantpur Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Nsl Ns Exp, Awb Tpty Spl, Aii Hyb Spl, Aii Hyb Sf Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from purna like from Purna Jn( like Ajanta Express, Rameswaram Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Nsl Ns Exp, Aii Hyb Spl, Yashwantpur Spl, Awb Tpty Spl, Nsl Ns Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl ).