Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Puri Ahmedabad Express - 12843


  ()
1 Puri (PURI)
17:30
0
1
0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
17:47
17:48
1 min
1
17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
18:25
18:50
25 min
1
44 km
4 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)
19:20
19:21
1 min
1
87 km
5 Balugan (BALU)
19:48
19:49
1 min
1
115 km
6 Khallikot (KIT)
20:02
20:03
1 min
1
132 km
7 Chatrapur (CAP)
20:36
20:37
1 min
1
169 km
8 Berhampur (BAM)
20:55
21:05
10 min
1
191 km
9 Palasa (PSA)
22:20
22:25
5 min
1
265 km
10 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
23:18
23:20
2 min
1
338 km
11 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
00:25
00:50
25 min
2
407 km
12 Bobbili (VBL)
01:35
01:37
2 min
2
460 km
13 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT)
01:59
02:00
1 min
2
486 km
14 Rayagada (RGDA)
02:45
03:00
15 min
2
531 km
15 Muniguda (MNGD)
03:57
03:58
1 min
2
585 km
16 Kesinga (KSNG)
04:59
05:00
1 min
2
658 km
17 Titlagarh (TIG)
05:30
05:40
10 min
2
671 km
18 Kantabanji (KBJ)
06:10
06:25
15 min
2
704 km
19 Khariar Road (KRAR)
07:09
07:10
1 min
2
768 km
20 Bagbahra (BGBR)
07:29
07:30
1 min
2
789 km
21 Mahasamund (MSMD)
07:59
08:00
1 min
2
820 km
22 Raipur Jn (R)
09:35
09:55
20 min
2
873 km
23 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)
10:16
10:17
1 min
2
901 km
24 Durg (DURG)
10:40
10:45
5 min
2
910 km
25 Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
11:04
11:05
1 min
2
940 km
26 Dongargarh (DGG)
11:29
11:30
1 min
2
971 km
27 Gondia Jn (G)
12:34
12:36
2 min
2
1044 km
28 Bhandara Road (BRD)
13:22
13:23
1 min
2
1112 km
29 Nagpur (NGP)
14:35
14:45
10 min
2
1174 km
30 Wardha Jn (WR)
15:52
15:54
2 min
2
1253 km
31 Badnera Jn (BD)
17:30
17:33
3 min
2
1348 km
32 Akola Jn (AK)
18:17
18:20
3 min
2
1427 km
33 Malkapur (MKU)
19:44
19:45
1 min
2
1516 km
34 Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
20:50
20:55
5 min
2
1566 km
35 Jalgaon Jn (JL)
21:34
21:35
1 min
2
1591 km
36 Nandurbar (NDB)
00:20
00:25
5 min
3
1741 km
37 Surat (ST)
03:27
03:32
5 min
3
1902 km
38 Bharuch Jn (BH)
04:22
04:23
1 min
3
1960 km
39 Vadodara Jn (BRC)
05:20
05:25
5 min
3
2030 km
40 Nadiad Jn (ND)
06:15
06:16
1 min
3
2085 km
41 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
07:20
0
3
2130 km

Train Puri Ahmedabad Express -12843 from to passes through following stations:


Puri, Sakhi Gopal, Khurda Road Jn, Kalupara Ghat, Balugan, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Bobbili, Parvatipuram Tn, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Bagbahra, Mahasamund, Raipur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Gondia Jn, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola Jn, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn,