Puri (PURI), Puri Railway Station

Name: Puri Code: PURI City: Puri
More Puri stations : Jgnth Tmpl Gte     Puri
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Puri (PURI), Puri :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex 03:20 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18450 B Nath Dham Exp 03:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22889 Dgha Puri Sup E 03:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15640 Ghy Puri Expres 03:20 Ends - N Y N N N N N
22201 Duronto Express 04:00 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
18409 Srijagannathexp 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 05:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp Starts 05:30 - N Y N N N N N
22910 Puri Valsad Exp Starts 05:30 - N N N N N N Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 05:55 Ends - N Y N N N N N
22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp 05:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 05:55 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
22884 Puri Garib Rath 05:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 05:55 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12278 Satabdi Express Starts 06:00 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
18414 Puri Prdp Expre Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18416 Puri Kdjr Exp Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18451 Tapaswini Expre 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rgda Sbp Expres 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 07:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 07:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Starts 08:55 - N N N N N N Y
12844 Adi Puri Exp 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y N N Y N
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 09:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
18406 Adi Puri Exp 09:25 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18426 Durg Puri Exp 09:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22909 Bl Puri S F Ex 10:15 Ends - N N N N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Exp 10:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Starts 10:55 - Y N Y Y N Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp Starts 10:55 - N Y N N Y N Y
12822 Dhauli Exp Starts 11:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 12:20 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
18474 Ju Puri Express 12:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
17479 Puri Tpty Exp Starts 12:25 - Y N Y Y Y N Y
18303 Sbp Puri Int Ex 12:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri Ju Express Starts 13:30 - N N Y N N N N
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex Starts 13:45 - N N N Y N N N
15639 Puri Ghy Expres Starts 13:45 - N Y N N N N N
18449 B Nath Dham Exp Starts 13:45 - Y N N N N N N
12821 Dhauli Exp 14:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath Starts 14:45 - N N N N Y N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp 14:55 Ends - N Y Y Y N Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres 15:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18304 Puri Sbp Int Ex Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22828 Surat Puri Exp 16:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12876 Neelachal Exp 17:10 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
18425 Puri Durg Exp Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22859 Puri Chennai Ex Starts 17:30 - N N N N N N Y
12843 Puri Adi Exp Starts 17:30 - N Y N Y Y Y N
18405 Puri Adi Exp Starts 18:20 - N N Y N N N N
12994 Puri Gimb Exp Starts 19:45 - Y N N N N N N
22827 Puri Surat Exp Starts 19:45 - N N N N N N Y
22202 Duronto Express Starts 19:45 - N Y N Y N Y N
12838 Puri Hwh Expres Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18415 Bbn Puri Exp 20:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18452 Tapaswini Expre Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Starts 20:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Starts 21:25 - N Y N N N N N
12801 Purushottam Exp Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12277 Satabdi Express 22:10 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath Starts 22:15 - Y N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres Starts 22:15 - N N N N N Y N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres Starts 22:15 - N N N N N N Y
22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp Starts 22:15 - N Y N N N N N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres Starts 22:15 - N N N Y N N N
18410 Srijagannath Ex Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18413 Prdp Puri Expre 23:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22890 Puri Dgha Sup E Starts 23:35 - N N N N N Y N

About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.