Puri (PURI), Puri Railway Station

Name: Puri Code: PURI City: Puri
More Puri stations : Jgnth Tmpl Gte
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Puri (PURI), Puri :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
08474 Src Puri Specia 00:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
22889 Digha Flag puri Super Express 03:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12579 Dgha Puri Sup E 03:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15640 Guwahati Puri Express 03:20 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18450 Patna badri Nath Dham Express 03:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express 03:20 Ends - N N N N N N Y
22201 Sealdah Duronto Express 04:00 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
18409 Howrah srijagannath Express 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12746 Puri Ltt Sf Exp Starts 05:00 - N Y N N N N N
12584 Puri Valsad Exp Starts 05:00 - N N N N N N Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 05:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22866 Puri Lokmanyatilak T Super Fast Express Starts 05:30 - N Y N N N N N
22910 Puri Valsad Express Starts 05:30 - N N N N N N Y
08470 Puri Garib Rath 05:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl 05:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 05:55 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 05:55 Ends - N N N N N Y N
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 05:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22884 Yesvantpur puri Garib Rath 05:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 05:55 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12278 Satabdi Express Starts 06:00 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
08007 Src Puri Specia 06:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18414 Puri Prdp Expre Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18416 Puri Kendujhargarh Express Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18451 Hatia Tapaswini Express 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Express 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 07:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 07:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Express Starts 08:55 - N N N N N N Y
12844 Adi Puri Exp 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y N N Y N
22865 Lokmanyatilak puri Super Express 09:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12745 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 09:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express 09:25 Ends - N N N N N N Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp 09:35 Ends - Y N N N N N N
18426 Durg Puri Express 09:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 10:15 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12583 Bl Puri S F Ex 10:15 Ends - N N N N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Express 10:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12875 Neelachal Exp Starts 10:55 - N Y N N Y N Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Starts 10:55 - Y N Y Y N Y N
12822 Dhauli Exp Starts 11:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 12:20 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
18474 Jodhpur puri Express 12:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
17479 Puri Tirupati Express Starts 12:25 - Y N Y Y Y N Y
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express 12:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri Jodhpur Express Starts 13:30 - N N Y N N N N
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express Starts 13:45 - N N N Y N N N
18449 Puri Badri Nath Dham Express Starts 13:45 - Y N N N N N N
15639 Puri Guwahati Express Starts 13:45 - N Y N N N N N
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl Starts 14:30 - N N N N Y N N
12821 Dhauli Exp 14:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Starts 14:45 - N N N N Y N N
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 14:55 Ends - N Y Y Y N Y Y
22860 Chennai Central Puri Express 15:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22828 Surat Puri Express 16:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12744 Surat Puri Exp 16:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12876 Neelachal Exp 17:10 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
18425 Puri Durg Express Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22859 Puri Chennai Express Starts 17:30 - N N N N N N Y
12843 Puri Adi Exp Starts 17:30 - N Y N Y Y Y N
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Starts 18:20 - N N Y N N N N
08008 Puri Src Specia Starts 18:20 - N Y N N N N N
22202 Puri Duronto Express Starts 19:45 - N Y N Y N Y N
12743 Puri St Wkly Ex Starts 19:45 - N N N N N N Y
22827 Puri Surat Express Starts 19:45 - N N N N N N Y
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express Starts 19:45 - Y N N N N N N
12838 Puri Hwh Expres Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18415 Barabil Puri Express 20:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18452 Puri Tapaswini Express Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Puri Utkal Express Starts 20:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Puri Ltt Sup Ex Starts 21:25 - N Y N N N N N
12801 Purushottam Exp Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03101 Sdah Puri Spl 22:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12277 Satabdi Express 22:10 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
22836 Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express Starts 22:15 - N Y N N N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Starts 22:15 - N N N N N Y N
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl Starts 22:15 - N Y N N N N N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres Starts 22:15 - N N N N N N Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath Starts 22:15 - Y N Y N N N N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres Starts 22:15 - N N N Y N N N
18410 Puri Srijagannath Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18413 Prdp Puri Expre 23:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22890 Puri Digha Flag Super Express Starts 23:35 - N N N N N Y N
08473 Puri Src Specia Starts 23:35 - Y N N N N N N
12580 Puri Dgha Sup E Starts 23:35 - N N N N N Y N
03102 Puri Sdah Spl Starts 23:45 - N N N N N N Y

About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.