Pune To Vasai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Vasai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Pune Jn 02:05 Vasai Road 06:10 N Y Y N N N Y
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Pune Jn 02:05 Vasai Road 06:10 N N N N Y N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Vasai Road 06:10 N N N Y N N N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Pune Jn 02:05 Vasai Road 06:10 N N N N N Y N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Pune Jn 04:00 Vasai Road 07:55 N Y N N N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Pune Jn 05:05 Vasai Road 09:00 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Pune Jn 05:15 Vasai Road 09:05 N N Y N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Vasai Road 09:05 Y N N N N N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Pune Jn 08:15 Vasai Road 12:10 N Y N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N N N Y N N N
12939 Pune jaipur Express Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N N Y N N N Y
19311 Pune Indore Express Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N Y N N Y Y N
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N N N N N N Y
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N N N N N N Y
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz... Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 22:50 N N N N N Y N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur... Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 23:05 Y N N N N N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 23:10 N Y N Y N N N
16210 Mysore ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 22:50 N N Y N Y N N
16506 Bangalore city Gandhid... Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 22:50 N N N N N N Y
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 N N Y N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 N N N Y N N N
11090 Pune Bgkt Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 Y N N N N N N
You can also check trains from Vasai to Pune

Pune to Vasai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as Punyanagari' (literally meaning the City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.