Pune To Vasai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Vasai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17018 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Vasai Road 06:10 N Y Y N N N Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express Pune Jn 02:05 Vasai Road 06:10 N N N N Y N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Vasai Road 06:10 N N N Y N N N
16614 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Vasai Road 06:10 N N N N N Y N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Pune Jn 04:00 Vasai Road 07:55 N Y N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Pune Jn 05:05 Vasai Road 09:00 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Pune Jn 05:15 Vasai Road 09:05 N N Y N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Vasai Road 09:05 Y N N N N N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Pune Jn 08:15 Vasai Road 12:10 N Y N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N N N Y N N N
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N N Y N N N Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N Y N N Y Y N
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N N N N N N Y
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Vasai Road 19:50 N N N N N N Y
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 22:50 N N N N N Y N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 23:05 Y N N N N N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 23:10 N Y N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 22:50 N N Y N Y N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Vasai Road 22:50 N N N N N N Y
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 N N Y N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 N N N Y N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Vasai Road 23:45 Y N N N N N N

Pune to Vasai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.