Pune To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17018 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Surat 09:55 N Y Y N N N Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express Pune Jn 02:05 Surat 09:55 N N N N Y N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Surat 10:05 N N N Y N N N
16614 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Surat 09:55 N N N N N Y N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Pune Jn 04:00 Surat 11:20 N Y N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Pune Jn 05:05 Surat 12:10 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Pune Jn 05:15 Surat 12:10 N N Y N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Surat 12:10 Y N N N N N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Pune Jn 08:15 Surat 15:30 N Y N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Surat 23:20 N N N Y N N N
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Pune Jn 15:20 Surat 23:15 N N Y N N N Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp Pune Jn 15:20 Surat 23:15 N Y N N Y Y N
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Surat 23:20 N N N N N N Y
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Surat 23:20 N N N N N N Y
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Surat 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Surat 03:10 Y N N N N N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Pune Jn 18:50 Surat 03:10 N Y N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Surat 02:45 N N Y N Y N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Surat 02:45 N N N N N N Y
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Surat 03:50 N N Y N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Surat 03:50 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Surat 03:50 N N N Y N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Surat 03:50 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Surat 03:50 Y N N N N N N

Pune to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.