Pune To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Nagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl Pune Jn 05:20 Nagpur 22:00 N N N N N Y N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Pune Jn 07:40 Nagpur 07:35 N N N N Y N N
22845 Pune Hatia Sup Pune Jn 10:45 Nagpur 01:55 N N Y N N N Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Pune Jn 14:00 Nagpur 06:25 Y N N N N N N
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Nagpur 09:25 N N N N Y N N
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Nagpur 09:25 N Y N Y N N Y
12113 Nagpur Garibrat Pune Jn 17:40 Nagpur 09:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Pune Jn 18:25 Nagpur 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 23:20 Itwari 17:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Pune to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.