Pune To Nadiad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Nadiad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Nadiad Jn 13:18 N N N Y N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Nadiad Jn 12:57 N Y Y N N N Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Pune Jn 04:00 Nadiad Jn 14:15 N Y N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Pune Jn 05:05 Nadiad Jn 15:12 N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Nadiad Jn 15:15 Y N N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Nadiad Jn 02:19 N N N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Nadiad Jn 05:45 N N Y N Y N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Pune Jn 18:50 Nadiad Jn 06:12 N Y N Y N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Nadiad Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N
16506 Gandhidham Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Nadiad Jn 05:45 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Nadiad Jn 06:44 Y N N N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Nadiad Jn 06:44 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Nadiad Jn 06:44 N N N Y N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Nadiad Jn 06:44 N N N N N N Y
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Nadiad Jn 06:44 N N Y N N N N

Pune to Nadiad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Nadiad Trains

Book your train tickets from pune to nadiad. Some of the trains running on this route are Ypr Jp Exp, Rajkot Express, Pune Veraval Ex, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Pune Bhuj Exp, Ypr Adi Expres, Jodhpur Express, Garib Nawaz Exp, Vivek Exp, Ahmedabad Exp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Pune Jn. Choose trains between pune to nadiad with time approximately from 11 hrs 22 mins to 10 hours 0 mins. There are different pick up points in pune from Pune Jn( like Pune Bhuj Exp, Ajmer Express, Ahimsa Express, Vivek Exp, Jodhpur Express, Rajkot Express, Pune Veraval Ex, Garib Nawaz Exp, Gandhidham Exp, Ahmedabad Exp ).