Pune To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Pune Jn 00:50 Mumbai Cst 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Pune Jn 01:15 Mumbai Cst 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17018 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N Y Y N N N Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express Pune Jn 02:05 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
16614 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Pune Jn 02:05 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 Y N N N N N N
11006 Chalukya Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Dadar 05:50 N Y N Y Y N N
11022 Chalukya Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Dadar 05:50 N N Y N N Y Y
11036 Sharavati Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Dadar 05:50 Y N N N N N N
11018 Chalukya Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Dadar 05:50 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12164 Chennai Exp Pune Jn 02:35 Dadar 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12116 Siddheswar Exp Pune Jn 03:10 Mumbai Cst 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11012 Mahalaxmi Exp Pune Jn 03:35 Mumbai Cst 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Pune Jn 04:00 Kalyan Jn 06:40 N Y N N N N N
12528 Latur Cstm Exp Pune Jn 04:15 Mumbai Cst 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp Pune Jn 05:05 Kalyan Jn 07:47 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Pune Jn 05:15 Kalyan Jn 07:47 N N Y N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Kalyan Jn 07:45 Y N N N N N N
11010 Sinhagad Exp Pune Jn 06:05 Mumbai Cst 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11024 Sahyadri Exp Pune Jn 07:00 Mumbai Cst 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12124 Deccan Queen Pune Jn 07:15 Mumbai Cst 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12126 Pragati Express Pune Jn 07:50 Mumbai Cst 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Pune Jn 07:55 Lokmanyatilak T 11:05 N N N Y N N Y
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Pune Jn 07:55 Lokmanyatilak T 11:05 N N N Y N N Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Pune Jn 08:15 Kalyan Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N
06842 Vm Ltt Express Pune Jn 08:15 Lokmanyatilak T 14:55 Y N N N N N N
17032 Mumbai Exp Pune Jn 09:10 Mumbai Cst 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11042 Mumbai Express Pune Jn 09:35 Mumbai Cst 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Pune Jn 10:45 Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp Pune Jn 11:25 Mumbai Cst 15:05 N N Y N N N Y
01216 Kurla Express Pune Jn 11:35 Lokmanyatilak T 16:15 N N Y N N N N
11026 Pune Bsl Exp Pune Jn 11:45 Kalyan Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:40 N Y N N Y Y N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:45 N N N Y N N N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:40 N N N N N N Y
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:40 N N N N N N Y
11008 Deccan Express Pune Jn 15:30 Mumbai Cst 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11030 Koyna Express Pune Jn 15:45 Mumbai Cst 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16530 Udyan Exp Pune Jn 15:55 Mumbai Cst 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp Pune Jn 16:40 Mumbai Cst 20:50 Y N N N Y N N
16332 Mumbai Express Pune Jn 16:40 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N N N N N N Y
16340 Mumbai Express Pune Jn 16:40 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N Y Y Y N Y N
12128 Intercity Exp Pune Jn 17:55 Mumbai Cst 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 N N Y N Y N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 Y N N N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N
16506 Gandhidham Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y
16508 Jodhpur Express Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 N Y N Y N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 N N Y N N N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 N N N Y N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 N N N N N Y N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 N N N N N N Y
51028 Fast Passenger Pune Jn 23:05 Mumbai Cst 04:10 N N N N Y Y Y
51034 Cstm Fast Pass Pune Jn 23:05 Mumbai Cst 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51030 Bjp Bb Fast Pas Pune Jn 23:05 Mumbai Cst 04:10 Y Y Y Y N N N
11028 Mumbai Mail Pune Jn 23:40 Mumbai Cst 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express Pune Jn 23:50 Mumbai Cst 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Pune to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.