Pune To Kopargaon Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Kopargaon Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
51401 Pune Mmr Pass Pune Jn 00:30 Kopargaon 08:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Pune Jn 04:10 Kopargaon 09:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Pune Jn 04:10 Kopargaon 09:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl Pune Jn 05:20 Kopargaon 10:57 N N N N N Y N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Pune Jn 07:40 Kopargaon 13:18 N N N N Y N N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Pune Jn 10:45 Kopargaon 16:10 N N N N N Y N
22845 Pune Hatia Sup Pune Jn 10:45 Kopargaon 15:58 N N Y N N N Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Pune Jn 14:00 Kopargaon 18:50 Y N N N N N N
01435 Pune Agc Specia Pune Jn 14:15 Kopargaon 19:05 N Y N N N N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp Pune Jn 14:15 Kopargaon 19:05 N N N N Y N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 16:10 Kopargaon 20:44 N N N N N Y N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Pune Jn 16:10 Kopargaon 20:43 N Y N N N N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Kopargaon 20:43 Y N N N N N N
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Kopargaon 20:43 N N N N Y N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Kopargaon 20:43 N N Y N N N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Kopargaon 20:43 Y N N N N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Pune Jn 16:15 Kopargaon 20:43 N N N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Jn 17:20 Kopargaon 22:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Kopargaon 22:43 N Y N Y N N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Kopargaon 22:43 N N N N Y N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Pune Jn 18:25 Kopargaon 23:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Pune Jn 20:55 Kopargaon 01:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01011 Pune Hbj Spl Pune Jn 22:00 Kopargaon 02:28 N Y N N N N N
12729 Pune Nanded Exp Pune Jn 22:00 Kopargaon 02:28 Y N Y N N N N
11039 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 23:20 Kopargaon 04:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Pune to Kopargaon Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.