Pune Jn (PUNE), Pune Railway Station

Name: Pune Jn Code: PUNE City: Pune
More Pune stations : Hadapsar     Khadki     Pune Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Pune Jn (PUNE), Pune :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12163 Chennai Express 00:05 00:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11011 Ltt Nanded Exp 00:10 00:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51401 Pune manmad Passenger Starts 00:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12527 Cstm Latur Exp 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35 00:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl 00:55 01:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
11035 Sharavathi Exp 01:00 01:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex 01:00 01:10 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 01:00 01:10 10 min N N Y Y N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp 01:00 01:10 10 min Y Y N N N Y N
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp 01:20 01:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 02:00 02:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl 02:00 02:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 02:00 02:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express 02:00 02:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
11018 Kik Ltt Express 02:10 02:20 10 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11036 Sharavati Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
11006 Chalukya Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min N Y N Y Y N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12164 Chennai Exp 02:25 02:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl 02:30 02:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
05023 Gkp Pune Spl 02:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
01454 Gkp Pune Spl 02:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
22846 Hatia Pune Express 02:45 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12116 Siddheswar Exp 03:00 03:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11012 Ned Ltt Express 03:20 03:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres 03:40 04:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
11043 Madurai Express 03:53 03:58 5 min N N N N Y N N
12779 Goa Express 03:55 04:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express 03:55 04:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11038 Gkp Pune Expres 04:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
01029 Ngp Pune Specia 04:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
51027 Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 15 min Y Y Y Y N N N
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger 04:05 04:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12528 Latur Cstm Exp 04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj 04:10 04:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N N Y N Y
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 04:10 04:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
11040 Maharashtra Exp 04:35 04:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express 04:35 04:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 04:45 05:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp 04:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express 04:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl 04:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
11089 Bgktpune Expres 04:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 04:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
06501 Ypr Adi Express 04:55 05:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 04:55 05:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp 04:55 05:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp 05:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune express 05:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
08482 Bbs Pune Specia 05:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
11098 Poorna Express 05:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl Starts 05:20 - N N N N N Y N
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12025 Shatabdi Exp Starts 05:50 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
01463 Pune Sc Sup Spl Starts 06:00 - N Y N Y N Y Y
11010 Sinhagad Exp Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51450 Solapur pune Passenger 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12264 Pune Duronto Ex 07:10 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12297 Pune Duronto 07:10 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12124 Deccan Queen Starts 07:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl 07:20 07:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 07:25 07:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
51402 Manmad pune passenger 07:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres 07:50 07:55 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres 07:50 07:55 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12126 Pragati Express Starts 07:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06842 Vm Ltt Express 07:50 08:15 25 min Y N N N N N N
11049 Kolhapur Expres 08:00 08:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 08:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12104 Ljn Pune Exp 08:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
11032 Gyan Ganga Exp 08:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast Express 08:05 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl 08:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
22132 Gyan Ganga Superfast 08:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 08:05 08:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
19312 Indore Pune Express 08:10 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45 09:00 15 min N N Y N Y N N
17032 Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express 09:05 09:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 09:15 09:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15 09:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
01012 Hbj Pune Spl 09:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12730 Pune Express 09:20 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
17614 H Sahib Nanded Pune Express 09:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12169 Sur Intercity Starts 09:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp 09:45 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex 09:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12114 Pune Garibrath 09:45 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12127 Intercity Exp 09:57 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12158 Hutatma Express 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 10:35 10:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Starts 10:45 - N N N N N Y N
22845 Pune hatia Super Starts 10:45 - N N Y N N N Y
01064 Mumbai Exp 11:05 11:25 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp 11:05 11:20 15 min N N N Y N Y N
11007 Deccan Express 11:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12263 Nzm Duronto Exp Starts 11:10 - N Y N N Y N N
22881 Pune bhubaneswar Express Starts 11:15 - N N N Y N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Starts 11:15 - N N N Y N N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Starts 11:15 - N N N Y N N N
01216 Kurla Express 11:15 11:35 20 min N N Y N N N N
12222 Hwh Pune Duront 11:35 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
16529 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11026 Pune Bsl Exp Starts 11:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11025 Bsl Pune Exp 12:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express 12:40 12:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17014 Hyderabad Decan Pune Express 13:15 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
11406 Ami Pune Exp 13:15 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Starts 14:00 - Y N N N N N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp Starts 14:15 - N N N N Y N N
17013 Pune hyderabad Decan Express Starts 14:15 - Y N Y N N Y N
01435 Pune Agc Specia Starts 14:15 - N Y N N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express 14:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01009 Sur Pune Sup Sp 15:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12221 Howrah Duronto Starts 15:15 - Y N N N N Y N
12939 Pune jaipur Express Starts 15:20 - N N Y N N N Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp 15:20 15:35 15 min Y N N N Y N N
19311 Pune Indore Express Starts 15:20 - N Y N N Y Y N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Starts 15:20 - N N N Y N N N
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Starts 15:20 - N N N N N N Y
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Starts 15:20 - N N N N N N Y
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 15:30 15:35 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex 15:30 15:35 5 min N N N Y N N Y
11008 Deccan Express Starts 15:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl 15:30 15:45 15 min N N Y N N N N
11030 Koyna Express 15:40 15:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 15:45 15:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 5 min N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 15:45 15:50 5 min N Y N N N Y N
16530 Udyan Exp 15:50 15:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 15:55 16:10 15 min N Y N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55 16:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
22131 Gyan Ganga Express Starts 16:15 - Y N N N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Starts 16:15 - N N Y N N N N
01010 Pune Sur Sup Sp Starts 16:15 - N N N N N N Y
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Starts 16:15 - N N N Y N N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Starts 16:15 - Y N N N N N N
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp Starts 16:15 - N N N N Y N N
12780 Goa Express 16:20 16:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17031 Mumbai Cst Hyderabad Express 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 16:30 16:40 10 min N Y Y Y N Y N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 16:30 16:40 10 min Y N N N Y N N
11077 Jhelum Express Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12113 Nagpur Garibrat Starts 17:40 - Y N Y N N Y N
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Starts 17:40 - N N N N Y N N
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp Starts 17:40 - N Y N Y N N Y
12128 Intercity Exp Starts 17:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12157 Hutatma Express Starts 18:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12170 Pune Intercity 18:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16506 Bangalore city Gandhidham Express 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
11009 Sinhagad Exp 18:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz Express 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
16210 Mysore ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 10 min N N Y N Y N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Express 18:40 18:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
11019 Konark Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19:15 19:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
19:15 19:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
19:15 19:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 19:15 19:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 19:15 19:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp 19:40 19:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
11096 Ahimsa Express Starts 19:50 - N N Y N N N N
12125 Pragati Express 19:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11090 Pune Bgkt Exp Starts 19:50 - N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Starts 19:50 - Y N N N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Starts 19:50 - N N N Y N N N
12123 Deccan Queen 20:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Starts 20:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12298 Adi Duronto Exp Starts 21:35 - Y N N Y N Y N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp 21:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
11023 Sahyadri Expres 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17613 Pune h Sahib Nanded Express Starts 22:00 - N N N N N Y N
01011 Pune Hbj Spl Starts 22:00 - N Y N N N N N
11405 Pune Ami Exp Starts 22:00 - N N N N Y N Y
12729 Pune Nanded Exp Starts 22:00 - Y N Y N N N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp 22:25 22:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Express 22:25 22:30 5 min Y N Y Y N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express 22:25 22:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
51030 Bijapur Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 10 min Y Y Y Y N N N
51028 Pandharpur Fast Passenger 22:55 23:05 10 min N N N N Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 23:05 23:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express Starts 23:10 - N N N N N Y N
12026 Pune Shatabdi 23:10 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01464 Pune Sup Spl 23:55 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y

About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Pune Jn are Latur Cstm Exp, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Konark Express, Chennai Exp, Pune Garibrath, Ahimsa Express, Intercity Exp, Konark Express, Maharashtra Exp, Poorna Express. Some of the trains start from Pune Jn station like Pune Patna Exp, Pune Indore Exp, Ahimsa Express, Pune Veraval Ex, Gyan Ganga Exp, Azad Hind Exp, Sur Intercity, Poorna Express, Pune Nagpur Exp, Pune Sur Pass etc while some train like Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Sampark Kranti, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Hwh Pune Duront, Hte Pune Exp, Hutatma Express, Coimbatore Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Shirdi Fast Pas have their stop at 22:55, 08:45, 18:40, 11:35, 02:45, 10:30, 22:25, 01:00, 04:05, 04:05 time respectively. There are different trains like Bhuj Pune Exp, Pnbe Pune Exp, Mmr Pune Pass, Bbs Pune Exp, Ami Pune Exp, Bgktpune Expres, Sur Pune Pass, Azad Hind Exp, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Pune Duronto etc . that ends at Pune Jnwhile there are trains like Chalukya Exp, Pune Mmr Pass, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Latur Cstm Exp, Siddheshwar Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Pune Ami Exp, Azad Hind Exp, Swarna Jayanthi departs at 02:20, 00:30, 11:20, 04:15, 02:20, 18:50, 16:15, 22:00, 18:25, 16:10 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hussainsagar Ex, Maharashtra Exp, Chennai Mail, Mumbai Express, Mmr Pune Pass, Cape Mumbai Exp, Cstm Latur Exp, Pune Bsl Exp, Latur Cstm Exp, Hyderabad Exp etc or some weekly trains like Cct Bvc Express, Ind Pune Expres, Nagpur Garibrat, Ahmedabad Exp, Sampark Kranti, Nagpur Pune Exp, Poorna Express, Chalukya Exp, Dbg Pune Exp, Pune Indore Exp and etc.