Pune To Jalgaon Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Jalgaon Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12779 Goa Express Pune Jn 04:10 Jalgaon Jn 12:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Pune Jn 04:10 Jalgaon Jn 12:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl Pune Jn 05:20 Jalgaon Jn 14:40 N N N N N Y N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Pune Jn 10:45 Jalgaon Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N
11026 Pune Bsl Exp Pune Jn 11:45 Jalgaon Jn 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Pune Jn 16:15 Jalgaon Jn 23:43 N N N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Jn 17:20 Jalgaon Jn 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Jalgaon Jn 01:58 N Y N Y N N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Jalgaon Jn 01:58 N N N N Y N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Pune Jn 18:25 Jalgaon Jn 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 23:20 Jalgaon Jn 08:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Pune to Jalgaon Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.