Pune To Birur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Birur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11035 Sharavathi Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:58 N N N N Y N N
11017 Chalukya Expres Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:23 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:58 N N Y Y N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:58 Y Y N N N Y N
16209 Aii Mys Express Pune Jn 04:20 Birur Jn 22:08 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Pune Jn 04:20 Birur Jn 22:08 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Pune Jn 04:20 Birur Jn 22:08 N N Y N N N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:30 Birur Jn 05:45 N N N Y N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 09:30 Birur Jn 00:40 N Y N N N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Pune Jn 15:45 Birur Jn 10:38 N N Y N N N N

Pune to Birur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Birur Trains

If you are travelling from pune to birur then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Aii Mys Express, Sharavathi Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Chalukya Expres, Puducherry Exp, Gimb Sbc Expres, Bgkt Sbcexp, Yesvantpur Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in pune like Pune Jn. Choose trains between pune to birur with time approximately from 22 hrs 15 mins to 15 hours 10 mins. There are different trains passing from various stations from pune like from Pune Jn( like Yesvantpur Spl, Tirunelveli Exp, Aii Mys Express, Chalukya Expres, Ypr G Rath Spl, Gimb Sbc Expres, Bgkt Sbcexp, Sharavathi Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Puducherry Exp ).