Pune To Birur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Birur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11035 Sharavathi Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:58 N N N N Y N N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:23 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:58 N N Y Y N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:58 Y Y N N N Y N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Pune Jn 04:20 Birur Jn 22:08 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Pune Jn 04:20 Birur Jn 22:08 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Pune Jn 04:20 Birur Jn 22:08 N N Y N N N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:30 Birur Jn 05:45 N N N Y N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 09:30 Birur Jn 00:40 N Y N N N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Pune Jn 15:45 Birur Jn 10:38 N N Y N N N N
You can also check trains from Birur to Pune

Pune to Birur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as Punyanagari' (literally meaning the City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.