Pune To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12779 Goa Express Pune Jn 04:10 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Pune Jn 04:10 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12629 Sampark Kranti Pune Jn 09:00 Bhopal Jn 00:35 N N Y N Y N N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Pune Jn 10:45 Bhopal Jn 03:35 N N N N N Y N
01435 Pune Agc Specia Pune Jn 14:15 Bhopal Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 16:10 Bhopal Jn 06:25 N N N N N Y N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Pune Jn 16:10 Bhopal Jn 06:25 N Y N N N N N
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Bhopal Jn 06:50 N N N N Y N N
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Jn 17:20 Bhopal Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01011 Pune Hbj Spl Pune Jn 22:00 Habibganj 14:40 N Y N N N N N

Pune to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Bhopal Trains

Book your train tickets from pune to bhopal. Trains that run on this route are Swarna Jayanthi, Nzm Link Exp, Sampark Kranti, Nizamuddin Exp, Pune Agc Specia, Goa Express, Pa Lucknow Exp, Pune Hbj Spl, Jhelum Express, Pune Gkp Specia and etc. You can board your train from different locations in pune like Pune Jn. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Goa Express, Nzm Link Exp, Jhelum Express or train that run sporadically like Pune Hbj Spl, Pune Agc Specia, Pune Gkp Specia, Sampark Kranti, Swarna Jayanthi, Pa Lucknow Exp, Nizamuddin Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Pune Jn( like Pune Gkp Specia, Pa Lucknow Exp, Pune Hbj Spl, Nizamuddin Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Sampark Kranti, Goa Express, Jhelum Express, Nzm Link Exp, Pune Agc Specia ).