Pune To Belapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Belapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
51401 Pune Mmr Pass Pune Jn 00:30 Belapur 07:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51033 Shirdi Fast Pas Khadki 03:25 Belapur 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Pune Jn 04:10 Belapur 08:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl Pune Jn 05:20 Belapur 10:03 N N N N N Y N
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Pune Jn 14:00 Belapur 18:20 Y N N N N N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp Pune Jn 14:15 Belapur 18:18 N N N N Y N N
01435 Pune Agc Specia Pune Jn 14:15 Belapur 18:18 N Y N N N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Pune Jn 16:10 Belapur 20:08 N Y N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 16:10 Belapur 20:09 N N N N N Y N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Belapur 20:08 Y N N N N N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Belapur 20:08 Y N N N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Belapur 20:08 N N Y N N N N
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Jn 17:20 Belapur 21:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Belapur 22:03 N Y N Y N N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Belapur 22:03 N N N N Y N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Pune Jn 18:25 Belapur 22:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Pune Jn 20:55 Belapur 00:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12729 Pune Nanded Exp Pune Jn 22:00 Belapur 01:38 Y N Y N N N N
01011 Pune Hbj Spl Pune Jn 22:00 Belapur 01:38 N Y N N N N N
11039 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 23:20 Belapur 03:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Pune to Belapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Belapur Trains

Book your train tickets from pune to belapur. Some of the trains running on this route are Swarna Jayanthi, Pune Mmr Pass, Pune Nanded Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Pune Bilaspur S, Azad Hind Exp, Shirdi Fast Pas, Darbhanga Exp, Gyan Ganga Exp, Nizamuddin Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in pune like Pune Jn. Choose trains between pune to belapur with time approximately from 6 hrs 38 mins to 3 hours 38 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Goa Express, Maharashtra Exp, Shirdi Fast Pas, Jhelum Express, Pune Patna Exp, Azad Hind Exp, Pune Mmr Pass or trains that run weekly like Darbhanga Exp, Pune Nanded Exp, Pune Bilaspur S, Swarna Jayanthi, Pune Hbj Spl, Gyan Ganga Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Sp, Nizamuddin Exp, Pune Nagpur Exp, Pune Agc Specia and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from pune like from Pune Jn( like Pune Bilaspur S, Pune Nagpur Spl, Nizamuddin Exp, Pa Bilaspur Exp, Jhelum Express, Pa Gorakhpur Sp, Darbhanga Exp, Pune Nanded Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Swarna Jayanthi ), Khadki( like Shirdi Fast Pas ).