Pune To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11017 Chalukya Expres Pune Jn 01:10 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N
11013 Coimbatore Exp Pune Jn 01:55 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Pune Jn 04:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Pune Jn 04:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Pune Jn 04:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Pune Jn 04:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Pune Jn 04:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Pune Jn 05:05 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:30 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Pune Jn 07:30 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:40 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp Pune Jn 11:20 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N Y N Y N
16529 Udyan Express Pune Jn 11:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Pune Jn 15:45 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N Y N N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Pune Jn 15:50 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Pune Jn 15:50 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N N Y Y Y N Y
19568 Vivek Express Pune Jn 22:30 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Pune Jn 22:30 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N N Y

Pune to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 


About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Pune To Bangalore Trains

Are you looking for a train from pune to bangalore? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from pune to bangalore are Udyan Express, Bgkt Sbcexp, Ltt Ypr Special, Aii Mys Express, Coimbatore Exp, Ypr Ac Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Vivek Express, Bgkt Sbc Expres and etc. You can board your train from different locations in pune like Pune Jn. Choose trains between pune to bangalore with time approximately from 27 hrs 55 mins to 17 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Udyan Express, Coimbatore Exp or trains that run weekly like Trivandram Exp, Yesvantpur Spl, Ltt Ypr Special, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Tirunelveli Exp, Aii Mys Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Chalukya Expres, Gimb Sbc Expres, Ypr Ac Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from pune like from Pune Jn( like Nagarcoil Exp, Ltt Ypr Special, Gimb Sbc Expres, Trivandram Exp, Chalukya Expres, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Aii Mys Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Udyan Express, Tirunelveli Exp ).