Pune To Anand Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Anand Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Anand Jn 12:56 N N N Y N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Anand Jn 12:40 N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Anand Jn 12:40 N N N N N Y N
19567 Vivek Exp Pune Jn 05:05 Anand Jn 14:55 N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Anand Jn 14:54 Y N N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Pune Jn 05:15 Anand Jn 14:54 N N Y N N N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Pune Jn 08:15 Anand Jn 17:56 N Y N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Anand Jn 01:53 N N N Y N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Anand Jn 05:28 N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express Pune Jn 18:50 Anand Jn 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Anand Jn 05:28 N N Y N Y N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Anand Jn 05:55 Y N N N N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 N N Y N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 N N N Y N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 Y N N N N N N

Pune to Anand Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.