Pune To Anand Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Anand Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Anand Jn 12:56 N N N Y N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Anand Jn 12:40 N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Anand Jn 12:40 N N N N N Y N
19567 Vivek Exp Pune Jn 05:05 Anand Jn 14:55 N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Anand Jn 14:54 Y N N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Pune Jn 05:15 Anand Jn 14:54 N N Y N N N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Pune Jn 08:15 Anand Jn 17:56 N Y N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Anand Jn 01:53 N N N Y N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Anand Jn 05:28 N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express Pune Jn 18:50 Anand Jn 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Anand Jn 05:28 N N Y N Y N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Anand Jn 05:55 Y N N N N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 N N Y N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 N N N Y N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Anand Jn 06:24 Y N N N N N N

Pune to Anand Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Anand Trains

Are you looking for a train from pune to anand? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Ypr Jp Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Pune Adi Specia, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Rajkot Express, Ahimsa Express, Pune Bhuj Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Ajmer Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Pune Jn. There are different trains that travel from pune to anand and time taken by these trains varies from 11 hrs 5 mins to 9 hours 39 mins. There are different pick up points in pune from Pune Jn( like Pune Jodhpur Ex, Ahimsa Express, Ahmedabad Exp, Rajkot Express, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Vivek Exp, Ypr Jp Exp, Pune Adi Specia, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Sc Pbr Spl ).