Pune To Akola Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Akola Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl Pune Jn 05:20 Akola Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N
22845 Pune Hatia Sup Pune Jn 10:45 Akola Jn 21:55 N N Y N N N Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Pune Jn 14:00 Akola Jn 01:15 Y N N N N N N
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Akola Jn 04:30 N N N N Y N N
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Akola Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N Y
12113 Nagpur Garibrat Pune Jn 17:40 Akola Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N Y N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Pune Jn 18:25 Akola Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11405 Pune Ami Exp Pune Jn 22:00 Akola Jn 13:15 N N N N Y N Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 23:20 Akola Jn 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Pune to Akola Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Akola Trains

Book your train tickets from pune to akola. To name some trains that run from pune to akola are Pune Nagpur Spl, Maharashtra Exp, Pune Ami Exp, Pune Nagpur Exp, Pune Hatia Sup, Nagpur Garibrat, Azad Hind Exp, Pa Bilaspur Exp, Pune Bilaspur S and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Pune Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 15 hrs 15 mins to 10 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Maharashtra Exp, Azad Hind Exp or trains that run weekly like Pune Ami Exp, Pune Bilaspur S, Nagpur Garibrat, Pune Nagpur Exp, Pa Bilaspur Exp, Pune Nagpur Spl, Pune Hatia Sup and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Pune Jn( like Pune Nagpur Exp, Pune Hatia Sup, Pune Nagpur Spl, Azad Hind Exp, Pune Ami Exp, Nagpur Garibrat, Pune Bilaspur S, Pa Bilaspur Exp, Maharashtra Exp ).