Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Puducherry Express - 16044


  ()
1 Mangalore (MAQ)
16:00
0
1
0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ)
16:49
16:50
1 min
1
46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE)
17:09
17:10
1 min
1
69 km
4 Payyanur (PAY)
17:39
17:40
1 min
1
98 km
5 Cannanore (CAN)
18:20
18:25
5 min
1
132 km
6 Tellicherry (TLY)
18:43
18:45
2 min
1
153 km
7 Mahe (MAHE)
18:53
18:55
2 min
1
162 km
8 Badagara (BDJ)
19:13
19:15
2 min
1
175 km
9 Calicut (CLT)
20:10
20:15
5 min
1
221 km
10 Tirur (TIR)
20:59
21:00
1 min
1
262 km
11 Shoranur Jn (SRR)
22:05
22:15
10 min
1
307 km
12 Palghat (PGT)
23:00
23:05
5 min
1
351 km
13 Podanur Jn (PTJ)
00:13
00:15
2 min
2
400 km
14 Tiruppur (TUP)
00:48
00:50
2 min
2
443 km
15 Erode Jn (ED)
01:40
01:45
5 min
2
493 km
16 Salem Jn (SA)
02:50
03:00
10 min
2
556 km
17 Salem Town (SXT)
03:14
03:15
1 min
2
562 km
18 ATU (ATU)
03:59
04:00
1 min
2
612 km
19 CHSM (CHSM)
04:24
04:25
1 min
2
644 km
20 Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)
05:45
05:55
10 min
2
695 km
21 Villuparam Jn (VM)
06:50
07:00
10 min
2
750 km
22 Pondicherry (PDY)
08:00
0
2
787 km

Train Puducherry Express -16044 from to passes through following stations:


Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Cannanore, Tellicherry, Mahe, Badagara, Calicut, Tirur, Shoranur Jn, Palghat, Podanur Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Salem Town, ATU, CHSM, Vridhachalam Jn, Villuparam Jn, Pondicherry,