Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Prasanthi Express - 18464


  ()
1 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
14:00
0
1
0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
14:10
14:15
5 min
1
5 km
3 Yelhanka Jn (YNK)
14:43
14:45
2 min
1
27 km
4 Gauribidanur (GBD)
15:38
15:40
2 min
1
87 km
5 Hindupur (HUP)
16:09
16:10
1 min
1
111 km
6 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN)
17:05
17:10
5 min
1
168 km
7 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
18:00
18:05
5 min
1
201 km
8 Anantapur (ATP)
18:44
18:45
1 min
1
235 km
9 Gooty (GY)
19:44
19:45
1 min
1
292 km
10 Guntakal Jn (GTL)
20:15
20:30
15 min
1
320 km
11 DHNE (DHNE)
21:38
21:40
2 min
1
389 km
12 Betamcherla (BMH)
22:17
22:18
1 min
1
425 km
13 Nandyal (NDL)
23:15
23:20
5 min
1
465 km
14 Giddalur (GID)
00:25
00:26
1 min
2
518 km
15 Cumbum (CBM)
00:49
00:50
1 min
2
552 km
16 Markapur Road (MRK)
01:24
01:25
1 min
2
578 km
17 Donakonda (DKD)
02:00
02:01
1 min
2
602 km
18 Vinukonda (VKN)
02:49
02:50
1 min
2
639 km
19 Narasaraopet (NRT)
03:20
03:21
1 min
2
676 km
20 Guntur Jn (GNT)
05:10
05:30
20 min
2
722 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
06:35
06:55
20 min
2
754 km
22 Eluru (EE)
07:41
07:42
1 min
2
813 km
23 Tadepalligudem (TDD)
08:14
08:15
1 min
2
861 km
24 Rajamundry (RJY)
09:21
09:23
2 min
2
903 km
25 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
10:01
10:02
1 min
2
953 km
26 Annavaram (ANV)
10:28
10:29
1 min
2
990 km
27 Tuni (TUNI)
10:48
10:49
1 min
2
1007 km
28 Anakapalle (AKP)
11:39
11:40
1 min
2
1070 km
29 Duvvada (DVD)
12:33
12:34
1 min
2
1086 km
30 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
13:15
13:35
20 min
2
1104 km
31 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
14:30
14:32
2 min
2
1165 km
32 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
15:32
15:34
2 min
2
1234 km
33 Naupada Jn (NWP)
16:11
16:12
1 min
2
1281 km
34 Palasa (PSA)
16:45
16:47
2 min
2
1307 km
35 Berhampur (BAM)
17:55
18:00
5 min
2
1381 km
36 Chatrapur (CAP)
18:19
18:20
1 min
2
1402 km
37 Khallikot (KIT)
18:53
18:55
2 min
2
1440 km
38 Balugan (BALU)
19:09
19:10
1 min
2
1457 km
39 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
20:10
20:15
5 min
2
1528 km
40 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
20:45
0
2
1546 km

Train Prasanthi Express -18464 from to passes through following stations:


Bangalore Cy Jn, Bangalore Cant, Yelhanka Jn, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sai P Nilayam, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, Gooty, Guntakal Jn, DHNE, Betamcherla, Nandyal, Giddalur, Cumbum, Markapur Road, Donakonda, Vinukonda, Narasaraopet, Guntur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Naupada Jn, Palasa, Berhampur, Chatrapur, Khallikot, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar,